Thursday, May 05, 2022

Rugby on TV : May 5-12

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel


THURSDAY, MAY 5

8PM
HOUSE OF RUGBY
FREESPORTS

9PM-11:40PM
URC HIGHLIGHTS
9PM - BULLS V GLASGOW WARRIORS
9:20PM - MUNSTER V CARDIFF
9:40PM - LIONS V BENETTON
10PM - SHARKS V CONNACHT
10:20PM - ZEBRE V DRAGONS
10:40PM - STORMERS V LEINSTER
11PM - OSPREYS V SCARLETS
11:20PM - EDINBURGH V ULSTER
PREMIER SPORTS 1

FRIDAY, MAY 6

8:05AM
BLUES V REBELS (L)
SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC
SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
SKY SPORTS MIX

10:45AM
REDS V HIGHLANDERS (L)
SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC
SKY SPORTS MIX

5.55PM
GOLDEN LIONS V CHEETAHS (L)
CURRIE CUP
SKY SPORTS ARENA

7:35PM
CARDIFF V ZEBRE (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
BBC TWO WALES
PREMIER SPORTS 1

7:45PM
STIRLING COUNTY V BOROUGHMUIR (L)
SUPER 6
FREESPORTS

8PM
GLOUCESTER V SARACENS (L)
CHALLENGE CUP
BT SPORT 1

9:30PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 1

SATURDAY, MAY 7

5:35AM
MOANA PASIFIKA V WARATAHS (L)
SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC
SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
SKY SPORTS MIX

8:05AM
CHIEF S V BRUMBIES (L)
SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC
SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
SKY SPORTS MIX

10:45AM
WESTERN FORCE V CRUSADERS (L)
SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC
SKY SPORTS MIX

12:30PM
EDINBURGH V WASPS (L)
CHALLENGE CUP
BT SPORT 2

12:30PM
EXETER CHIEFS V SARACENS (L)
WOMEN'S PREMIER 15S

2:30PM
BRISTOL BEARS V HARLEQUINS (L)
WOMEN'S PREMIER 15S

3PM
MUNSTER V TOULOUSE (L)
CHAMPIONS CUP
BT SPORT 2

5:30PM
CARDIFF V ZEBRE (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

5:30PM
LA ROCHELLE V MONTPELLIER (L)
CHAMPIONS CUP
BT SPORT 3

5:30PM
LEICESTER TIGERS V LEINSTER (L)
CHAMPIONS CUP
BT SPORT 2

8PM
LYON V GLASGOW WARRIORS (L)
CHALLENGE CUP
BT SPORT 2

12AM (SUNDAY)
NE FREE JACKS V OLD GLORY DC (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

SUNDAY, MAY 8

3AM
UTAH WARRIORS V RUGBY ATL (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

4:35AM
HURRICANES V FIJIAN DRUA (L)
SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC
SKY SPORTS MIX

12:30PM
TOULON V LONDON IRISH (L)
CHALLENGE CUP
BT SPORT 2

3PM
OSPREYS V DRAGONS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

3PM
RACING 92 V SALE SHARKS (L)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA TWO
CHANNEL 4
BT SPORT 2

5PM
TORONTO ARROWS V RU NEW YORK (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

9PM
OSPREYS V DRAGONS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

11PM
LA GILTINIS V AUSTIN GILGRONIS (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

12AM (MONDAY)
SAN DIEGO LEGION V HOUSTON SABRECATS (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

MONDAY, MAY 9

3AM
SEATTLE SEAWOLVES V DALLAS JACKALS (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

6PM
OSPREYS V DRAGONS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

7:30PM
RUGBY STORIES : SARACENS
BT SPORT 2

TUESDAY, MAY 10

4PM
CARDIFF V ZEBRE (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

8PM
CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 1

WEDNESDAY, MAY 11

12PM-1:20PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
12PM - TOULOUSE V LA ROCHELLE
12:20PM - LYON V MONTPELLIER
12:40PM - CLÉRMONT V STADE FRANCAIS
1PM - BORDEAUX V TOULON
PREMIER SPORTS 2

9:30PM
CARDIFF V ZEBRE (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

THURSDAY, MAY 12

8PM
CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

8:30PM
HOUSE OF RUGBY
FREESPORTS

9PM
OSPREYS V DRAGONS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

********************

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times for live broadcasts generally refer to kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com

Blog Archive

D4tress

D4tress
Taken by JLP from RDS press box on Nov 16, 2019