Thursday, May 19, 2022

Rugby on TV : May 19-26

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel


THURSDAY, MAY 19

7:25PM
HOUSE OF RUGBY
FREESPORTS

9PM
BENETTON V ZEBRE PARMA (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

10:30PM
LONDON IRISH V WORCESTER WARRIORS (R)
PREMIERSHIP RUGBY CUP FINAL
BT SPORT 3

12AM (FRIDAY)
TORONTO ARROWS V NE FREE JACKS (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

FRIDAY, MAY 20

8:05AM
CRUSADERS V FIJIAN DRUA (L)
SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC
SKY SPORTS ACTION
SKY SPORTS MIX

10:20AM
IRELAND V ENGLAND (L)
TOULOUSE 7S WOMEN

10:45AM
REDS V MOANA PASIFIKA (L)
SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC
SKY SPORTS MIX

11AM
IRELAND V SOUTH AFRICA (L)
TOULOUSE 7S MEN

5:50PM
IRELAND V SAMOA (L)
TOULOUSE 7S MEN

6PM
BENETTON V CARDIFF RUGBY (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2
S4C

7:35PM
ULSTER V SHARKS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
TG4
PREMIER SPORTS 1
BBC 2 NI

7:45PM
WASPS V SALE SHARKS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

7:45PM
BRISTOL BEARS V EXETER CHIEFS (L)
PREMIERSHIP

7:45PM
BOROUGHMUIR BEARS V SOUTHERN KNIGHTS (L)
SUPER 6
FREESPORTS

8:10PM
OSPREYS V BULLS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2
BBC 2 WALES

8:35PM
IRELAND V BRAZIL (L)
TOULOUSE 7S WOMEN

11PM
OSPREYS V BULLS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

SATURDAY, MAY 21

5:35AM
CHIEFS V WESTERN FORCE (L)
SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC
SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
SKY SPORTS ACTION

8:05AM
HURRICANES V MELBOURNE REBELS (L)
SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC
SKY SPORTS ACTION

10:20AM
IRELAND V FRANCE (L)
TOULOUSE 7S WOMEN

10:45AM
BRUMBIES V BLUES (L)
SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC
SKY SPORTS ARENA

11AM
IRELAND V SPAIN (L)
TOULOUSE 7S MEN

1PM
ULSTER V SHARKS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

2PM
AYRSHIRE BULLS V WATSONIANS (L)
SUPER 6
BBC SPORT WEBSITE

3PM
HARLEQUINS V GLOUCESTER (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

3PM
BATH V LONDON IRISH (L)
NEWCASTLE V LEICESTER TIGERS (L)
PREMIERSHIP

3PM
DRAGONS V LIONS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2
S4C

4:30PM
STIRLING COUNTY V HERIOT'S FP (L)
SUPER 6
BBC SPORT WEBSITE

5PM
CONNACHT V ZEBRE (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
RTÉ TWO
FREESPORTS

5:10PM
SCARLETS V STORMERS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2
S4C

5:30PM
SARACENS V NORTHAMPTON (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

6PM
OLD GLORY DC V HOUSTON SABRECATS (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

6:30PM
EDINBURGH V GLASGOW WARRIORS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

7:15PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
TG4
PREMIER SPORTS 2

9PM
DRAGONS V LIONS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

9:30PM
CONNACHT V ZEBRE (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

11PM
BORDEAUX V LYON (T)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 1

11:30PM
EDINBURGH V GLASGOW WARRIORS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

1AM (SUNDAY)
DALLAS JACKALS V LA GILTINIS (L)
NOLA GOLD V SAN DIEGO LEGION (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

SUNDAY, MAY 22

3AM
UTAH WARRIORS V AUSTIN GILGRONIS (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

4:35AM
HIGHLANDERS V WARATAHS (L)
SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC
SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
SKY SPORTS ARENA

1:15PM
EDINBURGH V GLASGOW WARRIORS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 

2PM
SARACENS V HARLEQUINS (L)
WOMEN'S PREMIER 15S
BT SPORT 2

4:30PM
EXETER CHIEFS V BRISTOL BEARS (L)
WOMEN'S PREMIER 15S
BT SPORT 2

8PM
RU NEW YORK V RUGBY ATL (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

8PM
CASTRES V PERPIGNAN (L)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 1

10PM
BRIVE V TOULOUSE (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 1

MONDAY, MAY 23

5PM
SARACENS V HARLEQUINS (H)
WOMEN'S PREMIER 15S
BT SPORT 2

5:20PM
BRIVE V TOULOUSE (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 1

6PM
EXETER CHIEFS V BRISTOL BEARS (H)
WOMEN'S PREMIER 15S
BT SPORT 2

6:30PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

TUESDAY, MAY 24

8:05AM
MOANA PASIFIKA V WESTERN FORCE (L)
SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC
SKY SPORTS TBC

4PM
EDINBURGH V GLASGOW (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

8:30PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 1

10:30PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 3

12AM (WEDNESDAY)
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (H)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

WEDNESDAY, MAY 25

3:30PM
SCARLETS V STORMERS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

6PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

7:30PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 1

THURSDAY, MAY 26

3PM
EDINBURGH V GLASGOW (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

9PM
DRAGONS V LIONS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

********************

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times for live broadcasts generally refer to kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com

Blog Archive

D4tress

D4tress
Taken by JLP from RDS press box on Nov 16, 2019