Thursday, May 12, 2022

Rugby on TV : May 12-19

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel



THURSDAY, MAY 12

8PM
CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

8:30PM
HOUSE OF RUGBY
FREESPORTS

9PM
OSPREYS V DRAGONS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

FRIDAY, MAY 13

8:05AM
HIGHLANDERS V WESTERN FORCE (L)
SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC
SKY SPORTS MIX

10:45AM
BRUMBIES V CRUSADERS (L)
SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC
SKY SPORTS MIX

7:35PM
DRAGONS V CARDIFF RUGBY (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1
BBC TWO WALES

10:30PM
RUGBY STORIES - SARACENS
BT SPORT 3

12AM (SATURDAY)
NE FREE JACKS V RUGBY ATL (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

SATURDAY, MAY 14

5:35AM
FIJIAN DRUA V MOANA PASIFIKA (L)
SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC
SKY SPORTS ACTION

8:05AM
BLUES V REDS (L)
SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC
SKY SPORTS ACTION

10:45AM
WARATAHS V HURRICANES (L)
SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC
SKY SPORTS ACTION

12:30PM
LYON V WASPS (L)
CHALLENGE CUP SEMIFINAL
BT SPORT 1

1:30PM
CHEETAHS V SHARKS (L)
CURRIE CUP
SKY SPORTS ACTION

2PM
EXETER CHIEFS V BRISTOL BEARS (L)
LOUGHBOROUGH V HARLEQUINS (L)
WOMEN'S PREMIER 15S

2:30PM
DRAGONS V CARDIFF RUGBY (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

3PM
LEINSTER V TOULOUSE (L)
CHAMPIONS CUP SEMIFINAL
BT SPORT 1

4:30PM
BENETTON V ZEBRE (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

8PM
TOULON V SARACENS (L)
CHALLENGE CUP SEMIFINAL
BT SPORT 2

9PM
BENETTON V ZEBRE (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

10:15PM
LEINSTER V TOULOUSE (R)
CHAMPIONS CUP SEMIFINAL
BT SPORT 2

12AM (SUNDAY)
TORONTO ARROWS V DALLAS JACKALS (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY
THE RUGBY NETWORK

1AM (SUNDAY)
HOUSTON SABRECATS V UTAH WARRIORS (L)
NOLA GOLD V OLD GLORY DC (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

SUNDAY, MAY 15

5AM
MELBOURNE REBELS V CHIEFS (L)
SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC
SKY SPORTS ACTION

3PM
RACING 92 V LA ROCHELLE (L)
CHAMPIONS CUP SEMIFINAL
VIRGIN MEDIA TWO
CHANNEL 4
BT SPORT 2

4:30PM
DRAGONS V CARDIFF RUGBY (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

5:15PM
CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

8PM
RU NEW YORK V SEATTLE SEAWOLVES (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

10PM
CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS
VIRGIN MEDIA TWO

MONDAY, MAY 16

2:30AM
SAN DIEGO LEGION V LA GILTINIS (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

3PM
DRAGONS V CARDIFF RUGBY (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

8PM
CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

TUESDAY, MAY 17

6:15PM
RUGBY STORIES - LONDON IRISH
BT SPORT 1

6:45PM
RUGBY STORIES - SARACENS
BT SPORT 1

7:45PM
LONDON IRISH V WORCESTER (L)
PREMIERSHIP RUGBY CUP FINAL
BT SPORT 1

9PM
DRAGONS V CARDIFF RUGBY (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

WEDNESDAY, MAY 18

8PM
DRAGONS V CARDIFF (H)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

8:20PM
BENETTON V ZEBRE PARMA (H)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

THURSDAY, MAY 19

7:25PM
HOUSE OF RUGBY
FREESPORTS

9PM
BENETTON V ZEBRE PARMA (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

10:30PM
LONDON IRISH V WORCESTER WARRIORS (R)
PREMIERSHIP RUGBY CUP FINAL
BT SPORT 3

********************

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times for live broadcasts generally refer to kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com

Blog Archive

D4tress

D4tress
Taken by JLP from RDS press box on Nov 16, 2019