Thursday, March 31, 2022

Rugby on TV : Mar 31-Apr 7

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel


THURSDAY, MARCH 31

3:40PM-5PM
URC HIGHLIGHTS
3:40PM - LIONS V OSPREYS
4PM - MUNSTER V BENETTON
4:20PM - ZEBRE V SCARLETS
4:40PM - CARDIFF V GLASGOW
PREMIER SPORTS 1

9PM
BRISTOL BEARS V GLOUCESTER (R)
PREMIERSHIP CUP
BT SPORT 2

11:30PM
STADE FRANCAIS V BORDEAUX (R)
TOP 14
FREESPORTS

FRIDAY, APRIL 1

7:05AM
CRUSADERS V HIGHLANDERS (L)
SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC
SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
SKY SPORTS ACTION

9:45AM
FIJIAN DRUA V WARATAHS (L)
SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC
SKY SPORTS ACTION

6:30PM
SHARKS V DRAGONS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
BBC TWO WALES
PREMIER SPORTS 2

7:35PM
GLASGOW WARRIORS V ZEBRE (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

7:45PM
SALE SHARKS V SARACENS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

9:50PM
SHARKS V DRAGONS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

SATURDAY, APRIL 2

3AM
UTAH WARRIORS V SAN DIEGO LEGION (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

7:05AM
BLUES V MOANA PASIFIKA (L)
SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
SKY SPORTS ACTION

9:45AM
REDS V BRUMBIES (L)
SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
SKY SPORTS ACTION

12PM
BENETTON V CONNACHT (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
RTÉ TWO
PREMIER SPORTS 2

12:20PM
OXFORD V CAMBRIDGE (L)
WOMEN'S VARSITY MATCH
FREE SPORTS

1PM
BULLS V ULSTER (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

1PM
SALE SHARKS V SARACENS (R)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 3

2PM
CASTRES V TOULOUSE (L)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

2:15PM
FRANCE V IRELAND (L)
WOMEN'S SIX NATIONS
RTÉ TWO
BBC 2 NI

2:20PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
FREESPORTS

3PM
NORTHAMPTON V BRISTOL BEARS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 3

3PM
EXETER CHIEFS V BATH (L)
GLOUCESTER V WASPS (L)
WORCESTER V NEWCASTLE (L)
PREMIERSHIP

3:05PM
LIONS V EDINBURGH (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

3:20PM
OXFORD V CAMBRIDGE (L)
VARSITY MATCH
FREE SPORTS

4PM
LYON V TOULON (L)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

4:45PM
WALES V SCOTLAND (L)
WOMEN'S SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA TWO
BBC TWO

5PM
TORONTO ARROWS V RUGBY ATL (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

5:15PM
STORMERS V OSPREYS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1
S4C

7PM
MUNSTER V LEINSTER (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
RTÉ TWO
PREMIER SPORTS 1

7:35PM
SCARLETS V CARDIFF (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

9:35PM
NEW ENGLAND FREE JACKS V NOLA GOLD (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

9:30PM
LYON V TOULON (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

9:50PM
BULLS V ULSTER (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

SUNDAY, APRIL 3

4:35AM
HURRICANES V CHIEFS (L)
SKY SPORTS ACTION

1PM
BLACKROCK V GONZAGA (L)
LEINSTER SENIOR SCHOOLS CUP FINAL
PREMIER SPORTS 1

2:40PM
WOMEN'S SIX NATIONS HIGHLIGHTS
BBC 2 NI

3PM
ITALY V ENGLAND (L)
WOMEN'S SIX NATIONS

3PM
LONDON IRISH V HARLEQUINS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

5:15PM
RUGBY TONIGHT
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

7PM
WOMEN'S SIX NATIONS HIGHLIGHTS
VIRGIN MEDIA TWO
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

8PM
WALES V IRELAND (H-2009)
CLASSIC SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

8PM
RACING 92 V STADE FRANCAIS (L)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

8PM
RU NEW YORK V OLD GLORY DC (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

10PM
LA GILTINIS V DALLAS JACKALS (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

11PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 1

12AM (MONDAY)
AUSTIN GILGRONIS V HOUSTON SABRECATS (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY


MONDAY, APRIL 4

4PM
LA ROCHELLE V RACING 92 (R)
TOP 14
FREESPORTS

6:30PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

8PM
AGAINST THE HEAD
RTÉ TWO

9PM
FRANCE V IRELAND (R)
WOMEN'S SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

TUESDAY, APRIL 5

3:40PM-6:20PM
URC HIGHLIGHTS
3:40PM - SHARKS V DRAGONS
4PM - GLASGOW WARRIORS V ZEBRE PARMA
4:20PM - BENETTON V CONNACHT
4:40PM - BULLS V ULSTER
5PM - LIONS V EDINBURGH
5:20PM - STORMERS V OSPREYS
5:40PM - SCARLETS V CARDIFF
6PM - MUNSTER V LEINSTER
PREMIER SPORTS 1

4PM
TOULOUSE V LYON (R)
TOP 14
FREESPORTS

6:30PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 1

10PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
FREESPORTS

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 6

3PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

4PM
ENGLAND V IRELAND (H)
SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

5PM
FRANCE V IRELAND (R)
WOMEN'S SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

7PM
BLUE BULLS V WESTERN PROVINCE (L)
CURRIE CUP
SKY SPORTS ARENA

10:30PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 1

11:20PM
MUNSTER V LEINSTER (H)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

THURSDAY, APRIL 7

2:20PM-5PM
URC HIGHLIGHTS
2:20PM - SHARKS V DRAGONS
2:40PM - GALSGOW WARRIORS V ZEBRE PARMA
3PM - BENETTON V CONNACHT
3:20PM - BULLS V ULSTER
3:40PM - LIONS V EDINBURGH
4PM - STORMERS V OSPREYS
4:20PM - SCARLETS V CARDIFF
4:40PM - MUNSTER V LEINSTER
PREMIER SPORTS 1

6:30PM
HOUSE OF RUGBY
FREESPORTS

10PM-11:20PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
10PM - CASTRES V TOULOUSE
10:20PM - LYON V TOULON
10:40PM - BORDEAUX V LA ROCHELLE
11PM - RACING 92 V STADE FRANCAIS
PREMIER SPORTS 2


********************

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times for live broadcasts generally refer to kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com

Blog Archive

D4tress

D4tress
Taken by JLP from RDS press box on Nov 16, 2019