Thursday, March 03, 2022

Rugby on TV : Mar 3-10

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel




THURSDAY, MARCH 3

5PM
IRELAND V ITALY (R)
SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

6PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
FREESPORTS

6:30PM
HOUSE OF RUGBY
FREESPORTS

6:50PM-8:10PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
6:50PM - CLÉRMONT V PERPIGNAN
7:10PM - BRIVE V TOULON
7:30PM - MONTPELLIER V STADE FRANCAIS
7:50PM - TOULOUSE V BORDEAUX
PREMIER SPORTS 2

8:30PM
LEINSTER V LIONS (H)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

10PM
THE ULSTER RUGBY SHOW
BBC TWO NI

11PM
SIX NATIONS HIGHLIGHTS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

FRIDAY, MARCH 4

6:05AM
MOANA PACIFIKA V CRUSADERS (L)
SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC

8:45AM
FIJIAN DRUA V REBELS (L)
SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC

11AM
WESTERN FORCE V REDS (L)
SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC

4:40PM
LEINSTER V LIONS (H)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

7:35PM
ULSTER V CARDIFF (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
RTÉ TWO
BBC TWO NI & WALES
PREMIER SPORTS 2

7:35PM
EDINBURGH V CONNACHT (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
TG4
PREMIER SPORTS 1

7:45PM
HARLEQUINS V NEWCASTLE (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

10PM
WASPS - THE STING
RUGBY STORIES
BT SPORT 1

11PM
ALAN QUINLAN : RED BLOODED
DOCUMENTARY
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

SATURDAY, MARCH 5

3:30AM
SEATTLE SEAWOLVES V NOLA GOLD
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

3:35AM
BLUES V CHIEFS
SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC

6:05AM
HURRICANES V HIGHLANDERS (L)
SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC

8:45AM
BRUMBIES V WARATAHS (L)
SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC

12:30PM
WASPS V HARLEQUINS (L)
WOMEN'S PREMIER 15S

12:55PM
BENETTON V LEINSTER (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
RTÉ TWO
PREMIER SPORTS 2

12:25PM
ULSTER V CARDIFF (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

1PM
HARLEQUINS V NEWCASTLE FALCONS (R)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 3

2:30PM
BRISTOL BEARS V LOUGHBOROUGH LIGHTNING (L)
WOMEN'S PREMIER 15S

3PM
SARACENS V LEICESTER TIGERS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 3

3PM
BATH V BRISTOL BEARS (L)
GLOUCESTER V NORTHAMPTON (L)
LONDON IRISH V WORCESTER (L)
PREMIERSHIP

4PM
SCOTLAND V FRANCE (R)
SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

5:15PM
SCARLETS V GLASGOW WARRIORS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

5:15PM
MUNSTER V DRAGONS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
TG4
PREMIER SPORTS 2
S4C

6PM
ENGLAND V WALES (R)
SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

7PM
UTAH WARRIORS V DALLAS JACKALS (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

8PM
RUGBY ATL V HOUSTON SABRECATS (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

8PM
IRELAND V ITALY (R)
SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

10PM
BIARRITZ V TOULON (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 1

10:30PM
SARACENS V LEICESTER TIGERS (R)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

1AM (SUNDAY)
AUSTIN GILRONIS V LA GILTINIS (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

SUNDAY, MARCH 6

12PM
BLACKROCK V TERENURE (L)
LEINSTER SCHOOLS SENIOR CUP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

2PM
OSPREYS V ZEBRE (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1
S4C

2PM
IRELAND V ITALY (R)
SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

3PM
EXETER CHIEFS V SALE SHARKS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

5:15PM
RUGBY TONIGHT
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

8PM
RU NEW YORK V NEW ENGLAND (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

11PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 1

12AM (MONDAY)
SAN DIEGO V OLD GLORY DC (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

MONDAY, MARCH 7

3PM
GONZAGA V WESLEY (L)
LEINSTER SCHOOLS SENIOR CUP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

4PM
ENGLAND V WALES (R)
SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

6:30PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 1

8PM
AGAINST THE HEAD
RTÉ TWO

10:30PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 1

TUESDAY, MARCH 8

3PM
NEWBRIDGE V BELVEDERE (L)
LEINSTER SCHOOLS SENIOR CUP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

5PM-6:20PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
5PM - CASTRES V MONTPELLIER
5:20PM - BIARRITZ V TOULON
5:40PM - CLÉRMONT V LYON
6PM - STADE FRANCAIS V TOULOUSE
PREMIER SPORTS 1

8:30PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 1

8:40PM
BENETTON V LEINSTER (H)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

10PM
IRELAND V ITALY (H)
SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 9

3PM
ST MARY'S V KILKENNY (L)
LEINSTER SCHOOLS SENIOR CUP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

6PM
IRELAND V ITALY (H)
SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

6PM-8PM
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
6PM - ULSTER V CARDIFF
6:20PM - EDINBURGH V CONNACHT
6:40PM - BENETTON V LEINSTER
7PM - SCARLETS V GLASGOW
7:20PM - MUNSTER V DRAGONS
7:40PM - OSPREYS V ZEBRE
PREMIER SPORTS 2

6:30PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
FREESPORTS

10PM
ST MARY'S V KILKENNY (R)
LEINSTER SCHOOL SENIOR CUP
FREESPORTS

THURSDAY, MARCH 10

1PM
BLACKROCK V TERENURE (R)
LEINSTER SCHOOL SENIOR CUP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

2:30PM
GONZAGA V WESLEY (R)
LEINSTER SCHOOL SENIOR CUP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

6PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
FREESPORTS

6:30PM
HOUSE OF RUGBY
FREESPORTS

10:40PM
BENETTON V LEINSTER (H)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

********************

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times for live broadcasts generally refer to kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com

Blog Archive

D4tress

D4tress
Taken by JLP from RDS press box on Nov 16, 2019