Thursday, February 24, 2022

Rugby on TV : Feb 24-Mar 3

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel


THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 24

3PM-4PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
3PM - TOULOUSE V STADE FRANCAIS
3:20PM - BRIVE V CLÉRMONT
3:40PM - PAU V TOULOUSE
PREMIER SPORTS 1

9PM-11PM
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP (H)
9PM - MUNSTER V EDINBURGH
9:20PM - CARDIFF V ZEBRE PARMA
9:40PM - LEINSTER V OSPREYS
10PM - GLASGOW WARRIORS V BENETTON
10:20PM - SCARLETS V CONNACHT
10:40PM - DRAGONS V ULSTER
PREMIER SPORTS 2

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 25

6:05AM
HIGHLANDERS V CRUSADERS (L)
SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC

8:45AM
WARATAHS V REDS (L)
SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC

3PM
SCOTLAND V COLOMBIA (L)
WOMEN'S WORLD CUP QUALIFIER

5:30PM
ZEBRE PARMA V BULLS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

5:40PM
LEINSTER V OSPREYS (H)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

7PM
ENGLAND V WALES (L)
U20S SIX NATIONS

7:35PM
LEINSTER V LIONS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
TG4
PREMIER SPORTS 1

7:45PM
BRISTOL BEARS V WASPS (L)
PREMIERSHIP

7:45PM
SALE SHARKS V LONDON IRISH (L)
PREMIERSHIP

7:45PM
WORCESTER WARRIORS V HARLEQUINS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

8PM
IRELAND V ITALY (L)
U20 SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA TWO

8PM
SCOTLAND V FRANCE (L)
U20 SIX NATIONS

10PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
FREESPORTS

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 26

3:35AM
BRUMBIES V FIJIAN DRUA (L)
SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC

6:05AM
BLUES V HURRICANES (L)
SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC

8:45AM
REBELS V WESTERN FORCE (L)
SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC

1PM
CONNACHT V STORMERS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
RTÉ TWO
PREMIER SPORTS 2

2PM
LOUGHBOROUGH LIGHTNING V GLOS/HARTPURY (L)
WOMEN'S PREMIER 15S

2:15PM
SCOTLAND V FRANCE (L)
SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA ONE
BBC ONE

3PM
LEICESTER TIGERS V GLOUCESTER (L)
PREMIERSHIP

3PM
NEWCASTLE FALCONS V BATH (L)
PREMIERSHIP

3:05PM
BENETTON V SHARKS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

4:45PM
ENGLAND V WALES (L)
SIX NATIONS
RTÉ TWO
ITV
S4C

4:45PM
SUTTONIANS V GALWEGIANS (L)
WOMEN'S AIL
TG4

5PM
LEINSTER V LIONS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

7:15PM
BLACKROCK COLLEGE V RAILWAY UNION (L)
WOMEN'S AIL
TG4

8PM
BRIVE V TOULON (L)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 1

9PM
OLD GLORY DC V TORONTO ARROWS (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

9PM
SCOTLAND V FRANCE (R)
U20 SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA TWO

10PM
CLÉRMONT V PERPIGNAN (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 1

1AM (SUNDAY)
SEATTLE SEAWOLVES V AUSTIN GILRONIS (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

IAM (SUNDAY)
DALLAS JACKALS V RU NEW YORK (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

2AM (SUNDAY)
HOUSTON SABERCATS V SAN DIEGO LEGION (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 27

6:05AM
CHIEFS V MOANA PASIFIKA (L)
SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC
POSTPONED

1PM
NORTHAMPTON SAINTS V EXETER CHIEFS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

3PM
IRELAND V ITALY (L)
SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA ONE
ITV

4:30PM
MONTPELLIER V STADE FRANCAIS (L)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

6:20PM
SIX NATIONS RUGBY SPECIAL
BBC TWO NI

7PM
SIX NATIONS HIGHLIGHTS
VIRGIN MEDIA TWO
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

7:20PM
IRELAND V ITALY (H)
SIX NATIONS
RTÉ TWO

8PM
BRISTOL BEARS V SARACENS (L)
WOMEN'S PREMIER 15S

8PM
TOULOUSE V BORDEAUX-BEGLES (L)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

10:30PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 3

11PM
LA GILTINIS V NEW ENGLAND FREE JACKS (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 28

5:30PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 3

8PM
AGAINST THE HEAD
RTÉ TWO

9PM
IRELAND V ITALY (R)
SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

10PM
CLÉRMONT V PERPIGNAN (R)
TOP 14
FREESPORTS

11PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 1

11PM
ENGLAND V WALES (R)
SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

TUESDAY, MARCH 1

3PM
IRELAND V ITALY (R)
SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

5:20PM
LEINSTER V LIONS (H)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

10PM
MONTPELLIER V STADE FRANCAIS (R)
TOP 14
FREESPORTS

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 2

3PM
SCOTLAND V FRANCE (R)
SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORTS

6PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 2
FREESPORTS

8PM
ALAN QUINLAN : RED BLOODED
DOCUMENTARY
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

THURSDAY, MARCH 3

5PM
IRELAND V ITALY (R)
SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

6PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
FREESPORTS

6:30PM
HOUSE OF RUGBY
FREESPORTS

6:50PM-8:10PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
6:50PM - CLÉRMONT V PERPIGNAN
7:10PM - BRIVE V TOULON
7:30PM - MONTPELLIER V STADE FRANCAIS
7:50PM - TOULOUSE V BORDEAUX
PREMIER SPORTS 2

8:30PM
LEINSTER V LIONS (H)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

10PM
THE ULSTER RUGBY SHOW
BBC TWO NI

11PM
SIX NATIONS HIGHLIGHTS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

********************

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times for live broadcasts generally refer to kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com

Blog Archive

D4tress

D4tress
Taken by JLP from RDS press box on Nov 16, 2019