Thursday, February 17, 2022

Rugby on TV : Feb 17-24

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel



THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 17

3PM
ROSCREA V WESLEY (L)
LEINSTER SCHOOLS SENIOR CUP

3PM
ST MARY'S V CUS
LEINSTER SCHOOLS SENIOR CUP
CANCELLED

4:30PM
SIX NATIONS HIGHLIGHTS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

10PM
THE ULSTER RUGBY SHOW
BBC TWO NI

10:30PM
HOUSE OF RUGBY
FREESPORTS

11:20PM
LEINSTER V EDINBURGH (H)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 18

2:30PM
TERENURE V ST FINTAN'S (L)
LEINSTER SCHOOLS SENIOR CUP

3PM
BELVEDERE V CASTLEKNOCK (L)
LEINSTER SCHOOLS SENIOR CUP

6PM
HOUSE OF RUGBY
FREESPORTS

6:20PM
LEINSTER V EDINBURGH (H)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

7:35PM
MUNSTER V EDINBURGH (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
TG4
PREMIER SPORTS 1

7:35PM
CARDIFF RUGBY V ZEBRE PARMA (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
BBC TWO WALES
PREMIER SPORTS 2

7:45PM
WORCESTER WARRIORS V BRISTOL BEARS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

1AM (SATURDAY)
OLD GLORY DC V NEW ENGLAND FREE JACKS (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 19

1:30PM
WASPS V BRISTOL BEARS (L)
WOMEN'S PREMIER 15S

2PM
PAU V TOULOUSE (L)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

2:30PM
GREYSTONES V BELFAST HARLEQUINS (L)
AIL DIVISION 2B

3PM
BATH V LEICESTER TIGERS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 2

3PM
SIX NATIONS HIGHLIGHTS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

5PM
LEINSTER V OSPREYS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
RTÉ TWO
PREMIER SPORTS 2
S4C

5:15PM
LOUGHBOROUGH LIGHTNING V EXETER CHIEFS (L)
WOMEN'S PREMIER 15S
BBC.COM

6PM
FRANCE V IRELAND (R)
SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

7:35PM
SCARLETS V CONNACHT (L)
TG4
PREMIER SPORTS 2
S4C

7:35PM
GLASGOW WARRIORS V BENETTON (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

8PM
RUGBY ATL V RUGBY NEW YORK (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

9PM
NOLA GOLD V TORONTO ARROWS (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

10PM
ALAN QUINLAN : RED BLOODED
DOCUMENTARY
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

10PM
CASTRES V LYON (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

11PM
LA ROCHELLE V CLÉRMONT (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 1

1AM (SUNDAY)
AUSTIN GILGRONIS V UTAH WARRIORS (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

1AM (SUNDAY)
DALLAS JACKALS V HOUSTON SABRECATS (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 20

2PM
DRAGONS V ULSTER (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

3PM
NEWCASTLE FALCONS V EXETER CHIEFS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

4PM
WALES V SCOTLAND (R)
SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

5:15PM
RUGBY TONIGHT
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

8PM
BORDEAUX V RACING 92 (L)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

10PM
SIX NATIONS HIGHLIGHTS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

10PM
SAN DIEGO LEGION V SEATTLE SEAWOLVES (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 21

5:30PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 1

6:30PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 3

8PM
AGAINST THE HEAD
RTÉ TWO

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 22

4:30PM
RUGBY TONIGHT
BT SPORT 3

8PM
FRANCE V IRELAND (R)
SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

8:30PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 1

8:40PM
LEINSTER V OSPREYS (H)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 23

4:20PM
LEINSTER V OSPREYS (H)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

5:30PM
CASTRES V LYON (R)
TOP 14
FREESPORTS

6PM
SIX NATIONS HIGHLIGHTS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

7:30PM
LA ROCHELLE V CLÉRMONT (R)
TOP 14
FREESPORTS

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 24

3PM-4PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
3PM - TOULOUSE V STADE FRANCAIS
3:20PM - BRIVE V CLÉRMONT
3:40PM - PAU V TOULOUSE
PREMIER SPORTS 1

9PM-11PM
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP (H)
9PM - MUNSTER V EDINBURGH
9:20PM - CARDIFF V ZEBRE PARMA
9:40PM - LEINSTER V OSPREYS
10PM - GLASGOW WARRIORS V BENETTON
10:20PM - SCARLETS V CONNACHT
10:40PM - DRAGONS V ULSTER
PREMIER SPORTS 2

********************

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times for live broadcasts generally refer to kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com

Blog Archive

D4tress

D4tress
Taken by JLP from RDS press box on Nov 16, 2019