Thursday, February 10, 2022

Rugby on TV : Feb 10-17

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel


IRISHRUGBYLIVE.IE AND URC.TV ARE PAID STREAMING SERVICES

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 10

5PM
FRANCE V ITALY (R)
SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

6PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 1

6:25PM
HOUSE OF RUGBY
FREESPORTS

7PM
IRELAND V WALES (R)
SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

7:30PM
EALING TRAILFINDERS V BEDFORD BLUES (L)
RFU CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 11

3:30AM
SEATTLE SEAWOLVES V UTAH WARRIORS (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

6PM
LEINSTER V EDINBURGH (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
RTÉ TWO
PREMIER SPORTS 1

7PM
ITALY V ENGLAND (L)
U20 SIX NATIONS

7:45PM
LEICESTER TIGERS V NORTHAMPTON (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

8PM
FRANCE V IRELAND (L)
U20 SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA TWO

8PM
TOULOUSE V STADE FRANCAIS (L)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 1

8:15PM
GLASGOW WARRIORS V MUNSTER (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
TG4
PREMIER SPORTS 1

10:20PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 1

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 12

3AM
TORONTO ARROWS V LA GILTINIS (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

11:30AM
LEICESTER TIGERS V NORTHAMPTON (R)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 2

12PM
FRANCE V IRELAND (R)
U20 SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

1PM
LIONS V STORMERS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

2:15PM
WALES V SCOTLAND (L)
SIX NATIONS
BBC ONE

3:05PM
BULLS V SHARKS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

4:45PM
FRANCE V IRELAND (L)
SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA ONE
ITV

9PM
SAN DIEGO LEGION V DALLAS JACKALS (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

9PM
BRIVE V CLÉRMONT (T)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

10:50PM
SIX NATIONS HIGHLIGHTS
RTÉ TWO

1AM (SUNDAY)
HOUSTON SABRECATS V RU NEW YORK (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

1AM (SUNDAY)
NOLA GOLD V RUGBY ATL (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

1:30AM (SUNDAY)
AUSTIN GILRONIS V DC GLORY (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 13

12PM
ITALY V ENGLAND (R)
U20 SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

1PM
SARACENS V HARLEQUINS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

1:20PM
BIARRITZ V LA ROCHELLE (H)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 1

2PM
BLACKROCK COLLEGE V ST MICHAELS (L)
LEINSTER SCHOOLS SENIOR CUP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

3PM
ITALY V ENGLAND (L)
SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA TWO
ITV

6PM
SIX NATIONS RUGBY SPECIAL
BBC TWO NI

7PM
BLACKROCK COLLEGE V ST MICHAELS (H)
LEINSTER SCHOOLS SENIOR CUP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

7PM
SIX NATIONS HIGHLIGHTS
VIRGIN MEDIA TWO
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

8PM
FRANCE V IRELAND (R)
U20 SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

10PM
WALES V SCOTLAND (R)
SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 14

3PM
KILKENNY V PRES BRAY (L)
LEINSTER SCHOOLS SENIOR CUP

4PM
FRANCE V IRELAND (R)
U20 SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

4:30PM
TOULOUSE V STADE FRANCAIS (R)
TOP 14
FREESPORTS

5:30PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

8PM
AGAINST THE HEAD
RTÉ TWO

9PM
FRANCE V IRELAND (R)
SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

11PM
ITALY V ENGLAND (R)
SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 15

3PM
CLONGOWES V GONZAGA (L)
LEINSTER SCHOOLS SENIOR CUP

6PM
SIX NATIONS HIGHLIGHTS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

6:20PM
LEINSTER V EDINBURGH (H)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 16

3PM
ST GERARDS V NEWBRIDGE (L)
LEINSTER SCHOOLS SENIOR CUP

5PM
ITALY V ENGLAND (R)
SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

5PM
LEINSTER V EDINBURGH (H)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

11PM
BRIVE V CLÉRMONT (R)
TOP 14
FREESPORTS

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 17

3PM
ROSCREA V WESLEY (L)
LEINSTER SCHOOLS SENIOR CUP

3PM
ST MARY'S V (QUALIFIER TBD)
LEINSTER SCHOOLS SENIOR CUP
4:30PM
SIX NATIONS HIGHLIGHTS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

10PM
THE ULSTER RUGBY SHOW
BBC TWO NI

10:30PM
HOUSE OF RUGBY
FREESPORTS

11:20PM
LEINSTER V EDINBURGH (H)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2


********************

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times for live broadcasts generally refer to kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com

Blog Archive

D4tress

D4tress
Taken by JLP from RDS press box on Nov 16, 2019