Thursday, December 02, 2021

Rugby on TV : Dec 2-9

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel


THURSDAY, DECEMBER 2

12PM
MUNSTER V LEINSTER (R-2009)
CLASSIC HEINEKEN CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

2PM
LEINSTER V LEICESTER (R-2009)
CLASSIC HEINEKEN CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

9:30PM-12:10AM
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
9:30PM - CONNACHT V OSPREYS
9:50PM - BENETTON V GLASGOW WARRIORS
10:10PM - STORMERS V ZEBRE PARMA
10:30PM - SHARKS V SCARLETS
10:50PM - DRAGONS V EDINBURGH
11:10PM - BULLS V MUNSTER
11:30PM - LEINSTER V ULSTER
11:50PM - LIONS V CARDIFF
PREMIER SPORTS 2

10PM
THE ULSTER RUGBY SHOW
BBC 2 NI

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 3

5PM
SHARKS V BULLS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

5:35PM
BULLS V SCARLETS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2
***POSTPONED***

7PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 2

7:35PM
EDINBURGH V BENETTON (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

7:45PM
LEINSTER V CONNACHT (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
TG4
PREMIER SPORTS 2

7:45PM
GLOUCESTER V BRISTOL BEARS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 4

12PM
BLACK LION V LOKOMOTIV PENZA (L)
RUGBY EUROPE SUPER CUP

12:30PM
SARACENS V BRISTOL BEARS (L)
WOMEN'S PREMIER 15S
BBC SPORT WEBSITE/iPLAYER

1PM
SHARKS V ZEBRE (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
FREESPORTS
***POSTPONED***

3PM
OSPREYS V ULSTER (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

3PM
EXETER CHIEFS V SARACENS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 2

3PM
LUSITANOS V BRUSSELS DEVILS (L)
RUGBY EUROPE SUPER CUP

3PM
STORMERS V LIONS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
TG4

3:30PM
LIONS V MUNSTER (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
RTÉ TWO
FREESPORTS
***POSTPONED***

5:30PM
WORCESTER WARRIORS V EXETER CHIEFS (L)
WOMEN'S PREMIER 15S

5:45PM
STORMERS V CARDIFF (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
S4C
PREMIER SPORTS 2
***POSTPONED***

6PM
TEL AVIV HEAT V ENISEI-STM (L)
RUGBY EUROPE SUPER CUP

7:35PM
GLASGOW WARRIORS V DRAGONS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

8PM
BORDEAUX V TOULOUSE (L)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 1

10:05PM
PAU V TOULON (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 1

11:15PM
EXETER CHIEFS V SARACENS (H)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 2

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 5

12PM
STORMERS V LIONS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

3PM
OSPREYS V ULSTER (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

3PM
LEICESTER TIGERS V HARLEQUINS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 2

5:15PM
RUGBY TONIGHT
BT SPORT 2

5PM
GLASGOW WARRIORS V DRAGONS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

8PM
STADE FRANCAIS V LA ROCHELLE (L)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 1

8PM
LEINSTER V CONNACHT (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

MONDAY, DECEMBER 6

2PM
LYON V BRIVE (R)
TOP 14
FREESPORTS

4PM
PAU V TOULON (R)
TOP 14
FREESPORTS

6PM
ENGLAND V IRELAND (H-2006)
CLASSIC SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

6:30PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 1

7:30PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 3

8PM
AGAINST THE HEAD
RTÉ TWO

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 7

4PM
STADE FRANCAIS V LA ROCHELLE (R)
TOP 14
FREESPORTS

8PM-9:20PM
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
8PM - OSPREYS V ULSTER
8:20PM - LEINSTER V CONNACHT
8:40PM - EDINBURGH V BENETTON
9PM - GLASGOW WARRIORS V DRAGONS
PREMIER SPORTS 2

10:30PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 1

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 8

3:40PM-5PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
3:40PM - BORDEAUX V TOULOUSE
4PM - PAU V TOULON
4:20PM - LYON V BRIVE
4:40PM - STADE FRANCAIS V LA ROCHELLE
PREMIER SPORTS 1

4:30PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
FREESPORTS

11PM
ALAN QUINLAN : RED BLOODED
DOCUMENTARY
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 9

3:40PM-5PM
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
3:40PM - OSPREYS V ULSTER
4PM - LEINSTER V CONNACHT
4:20PM - EDINBURGH V BENETTON
4:40PM - GLASGOW WARRIORS V DRAGONS
PREMIER SPORTS

5:25PM
HOUSE OF RUGBY
FREESPORTS

click the banner to avail of this special offer

********************

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times for live broadcasts generally refer to kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com

Blog Archive

D4tress

D4tress
Taken by JLP from RDS press box on Nov 16, 2019