Thursday, November 04, 2021

Rugby on TV - Nov 4-11

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel


NOTE - The Amazon Prime coverage of the Autumn Nations Series includes the ability to watch the full match, highlights and even individual moments on demand.

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 4

7PM-8:20PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
7PM - CASTRES V BRIVE
7:20PM - MONTPELLIER V LYON
7:40PM - BORDEAUX V CLÉRMONT
8PM - RACING 92 V TOULOUSE
PREMIER SPORTS 2

6:55PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
FREESPORTS

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 5

3:40PM-5PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
3:40PM - CASTRES V BRIVE
4PM - MONTPELLIER V LYON
4:20PM - BORDEAUX V CLÉRMONT
4:40PM - RACING 92 V TOULOUSE
PREMIER SPORTS 1

6PM
THE RUGBY'S ON
BT SPORT 1

6PM
RACING 92 V TOULOUSE (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 1

7:45PM
LEICESTER TIGERS V BATH (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

8PM
LA ROCHELLE V BORDEAUX (L)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

1AM (SATURDAY)
USA V CANADA (L)
WOMEN'S TEST

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 6

1PM
IRELAND V JAPAN (L)
AUTUMN NATIONS SERIES
RTÉ TWO
CHANNEL 4

1PM
ITALY V NEW ZEALAND (L)
AUTUMN NATIONS SERIES

1:45PM
TOULOUSE V PERPIGNAN (L)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

2PM
NETHERLANDS V RUSSIA (L)
RUGBY EUROPE CHAMPIONSHIP

3:15PM
ENGLAND V TONGA (L)
AUTUMN NATIONS SERIES

4PM
BRIVE V RACING 92 (L)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

5:30PM
WALES V SOUTH AFRICA (L)
AUTUMN NATIONS SERIES

6PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 1

7PM
CLÉRMONT V TOULON (L)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

8PM
FRANCE V ARGENTINA (L)
AUTUMN NATIONS SERIES

10PM
ALAN QUINLAN : RED BLOODED
DOCUMENTARY
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 7

2:15PM
SCOTLAND V AUSTRALIA (L)
AUTUMN NATIONS SERIES

2:45PM
ENGLAND V NEW ZEALAND (L)
WOMEN'S TEST
BBC TWO

4:30PM
WASPS V HARLEQUINS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

11:15PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 3

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 8

4PM
LA ROCHELLE V BORDEAUX (R)
TOP 14
FREESPORTS TV

7PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

7:20PM-8:40PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
7:20PM - LA ROCHELLE V BORDEAUX
7:40PM - TOULOUSE V PERPIGNAN
8PM - BRIVE V RACING 92
8:20PM - CLÉRMONT V TOULON
PREMIER SPORTS 1

8PM
AGAINST THE HEAD
RTÉ TWO

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 9

4PM
BRIVE V RACING 92 (R)
TOP 14
FREESPORTS TV

6PM
CLÉRMONT V TOULON (R)
TOP 14
FREESPORTS TV

8:30PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS

9:30PM
TOULOUSE V PERPIGNAN (R)
TOP 14
FREESPORTS TV

10PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 1

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 10

6PM-7:20PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
6PM - LA ROCHELLE V BORDEAUX
6:20PM - TOULOUSE V PERPIGNAN
6:40PM - BRIVE V RACING 92
7PM - CLÉRMONT V TOULON
PREMIER SPORTS 2

7PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
FREESPORTS TV

7:30PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 3


THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 11

5:30PM
HOUSE OF RUGBY
FREESPORTS TV

7:20PM-8:40PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
7:40PM - LA ROCHELLE V BORDEAUX
8PM - TOULOUSE V PERPIGNAN
8:20PM - BRIVE V RACING 92
8:40PM - CLÉRMONT V TOULON
PREMIER SPORTS 2

11:30PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 2

********************

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times for live broadcasts generally refer to kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com

Blog Archive

D4tress

D4tress
Taken by JLP from RDS press box on Nov 16, 2019