Thursday, November 25, 2021

Rugby on TV : Nov 25-Dec 2

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel


THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 25

6:25PM
HOUSE OF RUGBY
FREESPORTS TV

10PM
THE ULSTER RUGBY SHOW
BBC TWO NI

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 26

5:22AM
IRELAND V FIJI (L)
DUBAI SEVENS (WOMEN)

5:32AM
IREAND V SOUTH AFRICA (L)
DUBAI SEVENS (MEN)

8:34AM
IRELAND V GREAT BRITAIN (L)
DUBAI SEVENS (WOMEN)

9:46AM
IRELAND V GREAT BRITAIN (L)
DUBAI SEVENS (MEN)

12:08PM
IRELAND V JAPAN (L)
DUBAI SEVENS (MEN)

2:07PM
IRELAND V CANADA (L)
DUBAI SEVENS (WOMEN)

7:35PM
CONNACHT V OSPREYS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
RTÉ TWO
PREMIER SPORTS 1
S4C

7:45PM
BATH V EXETER (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 27

9AM
CHAMPIONS CUP - 25 YEARS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

1PM
STORMERS V ZEBRE (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
FREE SPORTS

1PM
BENETTON V GLASGOW WARRIORS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

2:30PM
BARBARIANS V SAMOA (L)
KILLIK CUP
BBC ONE

3PM
HARLEQUINS V LONDON IRISH (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 2

3:30PM
SHARKS V SCARLETS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1
S4C

5PM
LUXEMBOURG V CZECHIA (L)
RUGBY EUROPE CONFERENCE 1 NORTH

5:15PM
DRAGONS V EDINBURGH (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

5:45PM
BULLS V MUNSTER (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
TG4
PREMIER SPORTS 1

8PM
LEINSTER V ULSTER (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
RTÉ TWO
PREMIER SPORTS 1

8PM
TOULOUSE V BRIVE (L)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 1

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 28

11AM
TOULON V LYON (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

12PM
HARLEQUINS V LONDON IRISH (R)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 3

2PM
LIONS V CARDIFF (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

3PM
SARACENS V SALE SHARKS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

5:15PM
RUGBY TONIGHT
BT SPORT 1

8PM
RACING 92 V BORDEAUX (L)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 1

10PM
LIONS V CARDIFF (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

10:30PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 3

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 29

6:30PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 1

6:30PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 1

8PM
AGAINST THE HEAD
RTÉ TWO

11:30PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 3

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 30

8PM
RACING 92 V BORDEAUX (R)
TOP 14
FREE SPORTS 

11:15PM
RUGBY TONIGHT
BT SPORT 1

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 1

2:30PM
ITALY V FRANCE (H-2011)
CLASSIC SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

11PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 1

11PM
SOUTH AFRICA V LIONS (H)
FIRST TEST
SKY SPORTS ARENA

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 2

12PM
MUNSTER V LEINSTER (R-2009)
CLASSIC HEINEKEN CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

2PM
LEINSTER V LEICESTER (R-2009)
CLASSIC HEINEKEN CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

9:30PM-12:10AM
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
9:30PM - CONNACHT V OSPREYS
9:50PM - BENETTON V GLASGOW WARRIORS
10:10PM - STORMERS V ZEBRE PARMA
10:30PM - SHARKS V SCARLETS
10:50PM - DRAGONS V EDINBURGH
11:10PM - BULLS V MUNSTER
11:30PM - LEINSTER V ULSTER
11:50PM - LIONS V CARDIFF
PREMIER SPORTS 2

10PM
THE ULSTER RUGBY SHOW
BBC 2 NI

click the graphic to avail of special offer from URC.tv

********************

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times for live broadcasts generally refer to kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com

Blog Archive

D4tress

D4tress
Taken by JLP from RDS press box on Nov 16, 2019