Thursday, October 07, 2021

Rugby on TV : Oct 7-14

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel


THURSDAY, OCTOBER 7

4PM
OSPREYS V CARDIFF (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

6PM
LYON V BORDEAUX (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

8:15PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 3

9:45PM
RUGBY TONIGHT
BT SPORT 3

10PM
THE ULSTER RUGBY SHOW
BBC TWO NI

10:30PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 1

10:30PM
THE RUGBY'S ON
BT SPORT 3

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 8

7:35PM
ULSTER V BENETTON (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
BBC TWO NI
PREMIER SPORTS 1

7:35PM
OSPREYS V SHARKS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

7:45PM
HARLEQUINS V BRISTOL BEARS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

9:30PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 2

10:30PM
OSPREYS V SHARKS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 9

8AM
TURKEY V ANDORRA (L)
CONFERENCE 2 SOUTH

11AM
UKRAINE V POLAND (L)
EUROPEAN TROPHY

1PM
DENMARK V FINLAND (L)
CONFERENCE 2 NORTH

1PM
LEINSTER V ZEBRE (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
RTÉ TWO
PREMIER SPORTS 2

1PM
HARLEQUINS V BRISTOL BEARS (R)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

3PM
SARACENS V NEWCASTLE FALCONS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 2

3PM
GLASGOW WARRIORS V LIONS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

3:30PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 2

5:15PM
CONNACHT V DRAGONS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
TG4
S4C
PREMIER SPORTS 2

5:15PM
EDINBURGH V STORMERS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS

7:35PM
CARDIFF V BULLS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2
S4C

8PM
TOULON V BRIVE (L)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 1

9:30PM
BORDEAUX V MONTPELLIER (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

11:30PM
TOULOUSE V PAU (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 10

11AM
GLASGOW WARRIORS V LIONS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

11AM
CHILE V CANADA (T)
RWC2023 QUALIFIER
FREE SPORTS

1PM
TOULON V BRIVE (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

1:30PM
WATSONIANS V AYRSHIRE BULLS (L)
SUPER 6
FREE SPORTS

2PM
SCARLETS V MUNSTER (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
RTÉ TWO
S4C
PREMIER SPORTS 1

3PM
WASPS V NORTHAMPTON (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

3PM
EDINBURGH V STORMERS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

6PM
TOULOUSE V PAU (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 1

8PM
STADE FRANCAIS V CLÉRMONT (L)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 1

MONDAY, OCTOBER 11

5PM
BORDEAUX V MONTPELLIER (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 1

5:45PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 1

7:15PM
RUGBY TONIGHT
BT SPORT 1

8PM
AGAINST THE HEAD
RTÉ TWO

8:30PM
CONNACHT V DRAGONS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

10:30PM
CARDIFF V BULLS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 12

2:30PM
WALES V IRELAND (H-2003)
CLASSIC SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

2:30PM
TOULON V BRIVE (R)
TOP 14
FREE SPORTS

3:30PM
SCOTLAND V IRELAND (H-2015)
CLASSIC SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

4:40PM
STADE FRANCAIS V CLÉRMONT (R)
TOP 14
FREE SPORTS

9:30PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
FREE SPORTS

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 13

4PM
CONNACHT V DRAGONS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

4PM
ULSTER V BENETTON (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

6PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 2

8:30PM
SCARLETS V MUNSTER (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 14

4PM
STADE FRANCAIS V CLÉRMONT (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

4:15PM
RUGBY TONIGHT
BT SPORT 3

5PM
GLASGOW WARRIORS V LIONS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

6PM
TOULON V BRIVE (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

7:30PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORT 1

9:25PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
FREE SPORTS

10PM
THE ULSTER RUGBY SHOW
BBC TWO NI

********************

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times for live broadcasts generally refer to kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com

Blog Archive

D4tress

D4tress
Taken by JLP from RDS press box on Nov 16, 2019