Thursday, October 21, 2021

Rugby on TV : Oct 21-28

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel


THURSDAY, OCTOBER 21

7PM
BRIVE V LA ROCHELLE (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

8:15PM
THE RUGBY'S ON
BT SPORT 1

10PM
THE ULSTER RUGBY SHOW
BBC TWO NI

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 22

2PM
NEWBRIDGE COLLEGE V BLACKROCK COLLEGE (L)
LEINSTER SCHOOLS JUNIOR CUP FINAL

5PM-7PM
URC HIGHLIGHTS
5PM - ULSTER V LIONS
5:15PM - DRAGONS V STORMERS
5:30PM - ZEBRE V GLASGOW WARRIORS
5:45PM - BENETTON V OSPREYS
6PM - EDINBURGH V BULLS
6:15PM - LEINSTER V SCARLETS
6:30PM - MUNSTER V CONNACHT
6:45PM - CARDIFF V SHARKS
PREMIER SPORTS 1

5:30PM
THE RUGBY'S ON
BT SPORT 1

7:35PM
SCARLETS V BENETTON (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2
BBC TWO WALES

7:35PM
GLASGOW WARRIORS V LEINSTER (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1
TG4

7:45PM
NORTHAMPTON SAINTS V WORCESTER (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

10PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 2

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 23

12PM
SCARLETS V BENETTON (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

12:30PM
ENISEI-STM V BLACK LION (L)
RUGBY EUROPE SUPER CUP

1PM
ZEBRE V EDINBURGH (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

2PM
STADE FRANCAIS V LYON (L)
TOP 14
FREE SPORTS

2:30PM
DELTA V LUSITANOS (L)
RUGBY EUROPE SUPER CUP

3PM
EXETER CHIEFS V LONDON IRISH (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 3

4PM
RACING 92 V MONTPELLIER (L)
TOP 14
FREE SPORTS

4:30PM
LOKOMOTIV PENZA V BLACK LION (L)
RUGBY EUROPE SUPER CUP

5:15PM
CONNACHT V ULSTER (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2
TG4

5:15PM
CARDIFF V DRAGONS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

7:35PM
OSPREYS V MUNSTER (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
RTÉ TWO
PREMIER SPORTS 1
S4C

8PM
TOULON V CASTRES (L)
TOP 14
FREE SPORTS

8:30PM
USA V NEW ZEALAND (L)
TEST MATCH
PREMIER SPORTS 1

10PM
STADE FRANCAIS V LYON (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 1

10:30PM
RACING 92 V MONTPELLIER (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 24

12PM
CONNACHT V ULSTER (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

3PM
SARACENS V WASPS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

5:15PM
RUGBY TONIGHT
BT SPORT 1

8PM
LA ROCHELLE V TOULON (L)
TOP 14
FREE SPORTS

10PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 3

MONDAY, OCTOBER 25

4PM-8PM
CLASSIC SIX NATIONS (H)
4PM - IRELAND V ENGLAND 2007
5PM - ENGLAND V IRELAND 2006
6PM - WALES V IRELAND 2009
7PM - ENGLAND V IRELAND 2018
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

5PM
LA ROCHELLE V TOULON (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 1

7PM
OSPREYS V MUNSTER (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

8PM
STOP THE TOUR
DOCUMENTARY
BT SPORT 1

8PM
AGAINST THE HEAD
RTÉ TWO

9PM
CONNACHT V ULSTER (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

10PM
STADE FRANCAIS V LYON (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 1

10PM
RUGBY TONIGHT
BT SPORT 2

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 26

3PM
RACING 92 V MONTPELLIER (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

3PM
LA ROCHELLE V TOULON (R)
TOP 14
FREESPORTS

4PM
ZEBRE V EDINBURGH (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

10:30PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 2

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 27

4PM
GLASGOW WARRIORS V LEINSTER (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

4:30PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 2

5PM
TOULOUSE V CASTRES (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

9:45PM
THE RUGBY'S ON
BT SPORT 1

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 28

6PM
ZEBRE V EDINBURGH (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

9PM
ALAN QUINLAN : RED BLOODED
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

9:45PM
THE RUGBY'S ON
BT SPORT 1

10PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 1

********************

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times for live broadcasts generally refer to kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com

Blog Archive

D4tress

D4tress
Taken by JLP from RDS press box on Nov 16, 2019