Thursday, October 14, 2021

Rugby on TV : Oct 14-21

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel


***NOTE THE LATER TIME FOR AGAINST THE HEAD***

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 14

4PM
STADE FRANCAIS V CLÉRMONT (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

4:15PM
RUGBY TONIGHT
BT SPORT 3

5PM
GLASGOW WARRIORS V LIONS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

6PM
TOULON V BRIVE (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

7:30PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORT 1

9:25PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
FREE SPORTS

10PM
THE ULSTER RUGBY SHOW
BBC TWO NI

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 15

6PM
THE RUGBY'S ON
BT SPORT 1

7:30PM
WATSONIANS V STIRLING COUNTY (L)
SUPER 6
BBC iPLAYER

7:35PM
ULSTER V LIONS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1
BBC TWO NI
RTÉ TWO

7:35PM
DRAGONS V STORMERS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2
BBC TWO WALES

7:45PM
SALE SHARKS V HARLEQUINS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

9:30PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 2

9:35PM
KEITH EARLS INTERVIEW
THE LATE LATE SHOW
RTÉ ONE

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 16

12PM
BULGARIA V SERBIA (L)
CONFERENCE 2 SOUTH

12PM
DRAGONS V STORMERS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

12:30PM
SALE SHARKS V HARLEQUINS (R)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 2

1PM
ZEBRE V GLASGOW WARRIORS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

1PM
FINLAND V SWEDEN (L)
WOMEN'S TROPHY

2PM
BRIVE V LA ROCHELLE (L)
TOP 14
FREESPORTS

2PM
BLACK LION V TEL-AVIV HEAT (L)
SUPER CUP

3PM
WASPS V EXETER CHIEFS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 2

3PM
BENETTON V OSPREYS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1
S4C

5:15PM
LEINSTER V SCARLETS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2
S4C
TG4

5:15PM
EDINBURGH V BULLS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

7:35PM
MUNSTER V CONNACHT (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2
RTÉ TWO

7:35PM
CARDIFF V SHARKS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1
S4C

8PM
TOULON V RACING 92 (L)
TOP 14
FREESPORTS

9:30PM
MONTPELLIER V CLÉRMONT (T)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 17

1PM
SOUTHERN KNIGHTS V AYSHIRE BULLS (L)
SUPER 6 FINAL
FREE SPORTS

2PM
BRIVE V LA ROCHELLE (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 1

3PM
BATH V SARACENS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

5:15PM
RUGBY TONIGHT
BT SPORT 1

8PM
LYON V TOULOUSE (L)
TOP 14
FREESPORTS

11PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 1

11:30PM
LYON V TOULOUSE (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

MONDAY, OCTOBER 18

4PM
BRIVE V LA ROCHELLE (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 1

4PM
ZEBRE V GLASGOW WARRIORS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

4:30PM
MONTPELLIER V CLÉRMONT (R)
TOP 14
FREESPORTS

6PM
TOULON V RACING 92 (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

6:30PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

9:30PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 3

11:20PM
AGAINST THE HEAD
RTÉ TWO

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 19

4PM
CARDIFF V SHARKS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

5PM
LYON V TOULOUSE (R)
TOP 14
FREESPORTS

5:15PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 3

6PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 2

6:45PM
RUGBY TONIGHT
BT SPORT 3

9PM
TOULON V RACING 92 (R)
TOP 14
FREESPORTS

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 20

3:30PM
AUSTRALIA V SOUTH AFRICA (R)
RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
SKY SPORTS ARENA

4PM-6PM
URC HIGHLIGHTS
4PM ULSTER V LIONS
4:15PM DRAGONS V STORMERS
4:30PM ZEBRE V GLASGOW WARRIORS
4:45PM BENETTON V OSPREYS
5PM EDINBURGH V BULLS
5:15PM LEINSTER V SCARLETS
5:30PM MUNSTER V CONNACHT
5:45PM CARDIFF V SHARKS
PREMIER SPORTS 1

5PM
EDINBURGH V BULLS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

5:30PM
SOUTHERN KNGHTS V AYRSHIRE BULLS (R)
SUPER 6 FINAL
FREESPORTS

6PM
THE RUGBY'S ON
BT SPORT 2

6PM
BENETTON V OSPREYS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

8PM
MONTPELLIER V CLÉRMONT (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 1

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 21

7PM
BRIVE V LA ROCHELLE (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

8:15PM
THE RUGBY'S ON
BT SPORT 1

10PM
THE ULSTER RUGBY SHOW
BBC TWO NI

********************

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times for live broadcasts generally refer to kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com

Blog Archive

D4tress

D4tress
Taken by JLP from RDS press box on Nov 16, 2019