Thursday, September 30, 2021

Rugby on TV : Sep 30-Oct 7

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel


THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 30

9:30PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 1

10PM
MUNSTER V SHARKS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 1

3PM
TOULOUSE V CLÉRMONT (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 1

5PM
LEINSTER V BULLS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

7:35PM
SCARLETS V LIONS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2
BBC TWO WALES

7:35PM
CONNACHT V BULLS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
TG4
PREMIER SPORTS 1

7:45PM
BRISTOL BEARS V BATH (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

8PM
OLD BELVEDERE V NAAS (L)
ALL IRELAND LEAGUE

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 2

8:05AM
ARGENTINA V AUSTRALIA (L)
RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
SKY SPORTS MIX

11:05AM
SOUTH AFRICA V NEW ZEALAND (L)
RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
SKY SPORTS MIX

12PM
SCARLETS V LIONS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

1PM
BENETTON V EDINBURGH (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

2PM
LYON V BORDEAUX (L)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

2:30PM
LANSDOWNE V CORK CON (L)
ALL IRELAND LEAGUE

3PM
LEICESTER TIGERS V SARACENS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 3

3PM
GLASGOW WARRIORS V SHARKS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

4PM
BIARRITZ V TOULOUSE (L)
TOP 14
FREE SPORTS

5:15PM
ZEBRE V ULSTER (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

7PM-12AM
CLASSIC SIX NATIONS (2018-H)
7PM - FRANCE V IRELAND
8PM - IRELAND V ITALY
9PM - IRELAND V WALES
10PM - IRELAND V SCOTLAND 
11PM - ENGLAND V IRELAND
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

7:35PM
OSPREYS V CARDIFF (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

7:35PM
MUNSTER V STORMERS (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

8:05PM
CASTRES V TOULON (L)
TOP 14
FREE SPORTS

11PM
ARGENTINA V AUSTRALIA (R)
RUGBY CHAMPIONSHI[
SKY SPORTS MIX

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 3

10:30AM
MUNSTER V STORMERS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

12PM
GLASGOW WARRIORS V SHARKS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

12:30PM
BENNETON V EDINBURGH (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

1:30PM
WATSONIANS V BOROUGHMUIR (L)
SUPER 6
FREE SPORTS

2PM
DRAGONS V LEINSTER (L)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1
S4C
RTÉ TWO

2:30PM
BIARRITZ V TOULOUSE (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

3PM
SALE SHARKS V EXETER (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

5:15PM
RUGBY TONIGHT
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

8:05PM
CLÉRMONT V RACING 92 (L)
TOP 14
FREE SPORTS

9PM
ALAN QUINLAN - RED BLOODED
DOCUMENTARY
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

10:35PM
CANADA V CHILE (L)
RWC2023 QUALIFIER
FREE SPORTS

11PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

11PM
CLÉRMONT V RACING 92 (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 1

MONDAY, OCTOBER 4

3PM
SCARLETS V LIONS (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 

5:30PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 3

8PM
AGAINST THE HEAD
RTÉ TWO

8PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 1

10PM
RUGBY TONIGHT
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 2

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 5

5:30PM
CASTRES V TOULON (R)
TOP 14
FREE SPORTS

8PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
FREE SPORTS

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 6

4PM
BENETTON V EDINBURGH (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

6PM
CASTRES V TOULON (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

8PM
CLÉRMONT V RACING 92 (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 1

8PM
TOULOUSE V CLÉRMONT (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

8:30PM
THE RUGBY'S ON
BT SPORT 1

10PM
OSPREYS V CARDIFF (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 7

4PM
OSPREYS V CARDIFF (R)
UNITED RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

6PM
LYON V BORDEAUX (R)
TOP 14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

8:15PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 3

9:45PM
RUGBY TONIGHT
BT SPORT 3

10:30PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 1

10:30PM
THE RUGBY'S ON
BT SPORT 3

********************

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times for live broadcasts generally refer to kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com

Blog Archive

D4tress

D4tress
Taken by JLP from RDS press box on Nov 16, 2019