Thursday, June 10, 2021

Rugby on TV : June 10-17

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel


THURSDAY, JUNE 10

5PM
LIONS V SHARKS (R)
PRO 14 RAINBOW CUP
EIR SPORT 2

9:30PM
PRO 14 RAINBOW CUP HIGHLIGHTS
FREESPORTS

10:05PM
GLASGOW WARRIORS V LEINSTER (R)
PRO 14 RAINBOW CUP
EIR SPORT 1

10:30PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
FREESPORTS

FRIDAY, JUNE 11

8:05AM
HURRICANES V REDS (L)
SUPER RUGBY TRANS-TASMAN

10:45AM
BRUMBIES V HIGHLANDERS (L)
SUPER RUGBY TRANS-TASMAN

6PM
ZEBRE V MUNSTER (L)
PRO 14 RAINBOW CUP
TG4
EIR SPORT 1
PREMIER SPORTS 1

7PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 2

7:40PM
RACING 92 V STADE FRANCAIS (L)
TOP 14 PLAYOFFS
PREMIER SPORTS 1
FREESPORTS

8:15PM
LEINSTER V DRAGONS (L)
PRO 14 RAINBOW CUP
TG4
EIR SPORT 1
PREMIER SPORTS 1

10:30PM
ZEBRE V MUNSTER (R)
PRO 14 RAINBOW CUP
EIR SPORT 1

SATURDAY, JUNE 12

5:35AM
REBELS V CRUSADERS (L)
SUPER RUGBY TRANS-TASMAN

8:05AM
BLUES V WESTERN FORCE (L)
SUPER RUGBY TRANS-TASMAN

10:45AM
WARATAHS V CHIEFS (L)
SUPER RUGBY TRANS-TASMAN

12:55PM
LEINSTER V DRAGONS (R)
PRO14 RAINBOW CUP
EIR SPORT 2

2:30PM
WILL GREENWOOD'S LIONS PODCAST
SKY SPORTS MIX

3PM
WASPS V LEICESTER TIGERS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

3PM
EXETER CHIEFS V SALE SHARKS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 3

3PM
BATH V NORTHAMPTON (L)
BRISTOL BEARS V LONDON IRISH (L)
HARLEQUINS V NEWCASTLE (L)
WORCESTER V GLOUCESTER (CANCELLED)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT EXTRA

3PM
STORMERS V LIONS (L)
PRO 14 RAINBOW CUP
EIR SPORT 2
PREMIER SPORTS 1

5:15PM
SHARKS V BULLS (L)
PRO 14 RAINBOW CUP
EIR SPORT 1
PREMIER SPORTS 1

7PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 2

7:35PM
OSPREYS V BENETTON (L)
PRO 14 RAINBOW CUP
(CANCELLED)

7:45PM
BORDEAUX V CLÉRMONT (L)
TOP 14 PLAYOFFS
PREMIER SPORTS 2
FREESPORTS

SUNDAY, JUNE 13

11AM
STORMERS V LIONS (R)
PRO 14 RAINBOW CUP
EIR SPORT 1

12PM
NEW ZEALAND V LIONS (H-2017)
FIRST TEST
SKY SPORTS ARENA

1PM
SCARLETS V EDINBURGH (L)
PRO 14 RAINBOW CUP
EIR SPORT 1
PREMIER SPORTS 1

2PM
SOUTH AFRICA V LIONS (R-2009)
FIRST TEST
SKY SPORTS ARENA

2:15PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 1

3:45PM
PREMIERSHIP TONIGHT
BT SPORT 1

4:30PM
EALING TRAILFINDERS V SARACENS (L)
RFU CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL (1ST LEG)
PREMIER SPORTS 1

7PM
LEINSTER V DRAGONS (R)
PRO 14 RAINBOW CUP
EIR SPORT 1

9PM
ZEBRE V MUNSTER (R)
PRO 14 RAINBOW CUP
EIR SPORT 1

9PM
LEICESTER V MONTPELLIER (H)
CHALLENGE CUP FINAL
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

10PM
LA ROCHELLE V TOULOUSE (H)
CHAMPIONS CUP FINAL
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

MONDAY, JUNE 14

3PM
SHARKS V BULLS (R)
PRO 14 RAINBOW CUP
EIR SPORT 1

4:30PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 3

5PM
STORMERS V LIONS (R)
PRO 14 RAINBOW CUP
EIR SPORT 2

9:30PM
TOP 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 1

TUESDAY, JUNE 15

12PM
BORDEAUX V TOULOUSE (R)
TOP 14 PLAYOFFS
PREMIER SPORTS 2

7PM
LEINSTER V DRAGONS (R)
PRO 14 RAINBOW CUP
EIR SPORT 1

7PM
AUSTRALIA V LIONS (H-2013)
SECOND TEST
SKY SPORTS ACTION

8PM
AUSTRALIA V LIONS (H-2013)
THIRD TEST
SKY SPORTS ACTION

9PM
NEW ZEALAND V LIONS (H-2017)
SECOND TEST
SKY SPORTS ACTION

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 16

10PM
ALAN QUINLAN : RED BLOODED
DOCUMENTARY
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

10:30PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

11PM
PRO 14 RAINBOW CUP HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 1

THURSDAY, JUNE 17

12PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 1

3PM
ZEBRE V MUNSTER (R)
PRO 14 RAINBOW CUP
EIR SPORT 1

5PM
SHARKS V BULLS (R)
PRO 14 RAINBOW CUP
EIR SPORT 2

9:30PM
PRO 14 RAINBOW CUP HIGHLIGHTS
FREESPORTS

********************

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times for live broadcasts generally refer to kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com

Blog Archive

D4tress

D4tress
Taken by JLP from RDS press box on Nov 16, 2019