Thursday, April 08, 2021

Rugby on TV : Apr 8-15

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel


THURSDAY, APRIL 8

10:30AM
CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

2PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R)
PRO 14 FINAL
EIR SPORT 1

FRIDAY, APRIL 9

10:45AM
REBELS V WESTERN FORCE (L)
SUPER RUGBY AU

4PM
SCARLETS V MUNSTER (R-2017)
CLASSIC PRO 14 FINALS
EIR SPORT 2

8PM
BATH V LONDON IRISH (L)
CHALLENGE CUP
BT SPORT 2

SATURDAY, APRIL 10

8:05AM
HIGHLANDERS V CHIEFS (L)
SUPER RUGBY AOTEAROA

10:45AM
REDS V BRUMBIES (L)
SUPER RUGBY AU

12:30PM
LEICESTER TIGERS V NEWCASTLE FALCONS (L)
CHALLENGE CUP
BT SPORT 2

1PM
CONNACHT EAGLES V LEINSTER A (L)
'A' INTERPROVINCIAL

1:30PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R-2001)
CLASSIC PRO 14 FINALS
EIR SPORT 2

1:30PM
NEW ZEALAND V LIONS (H-2005)
FIRST TEST
SKY SPORTS ARENA

2PM
ITALY V ENGLAND (L)
WOMEN'S SIX NATIONS
BBC PLAYER

2:30PM
NEW ZEALAND V LIONS (R-2005)
SECOND TEST
SKY SPORTS ARENA

3PM
LA ROCHELLE V SALE SHARKS (L)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA TWO
BT SPORT 2
CHANNEL 4

4:15PM
NEW ZEALAND V LIONS (R-2005)
THIRD TEST
SKY SPORTS ARENA

5PM
WALES V IRELAND (L)
WOMEN'S SIX NATIONS
RTÉ TWO
BBC 2 WALES
BBC PLAYER

5:30PM
EXETER CHIEFS V LEINSTER (L)
CHAMPIONS CUP
BT SPORT 2

6:30PM
TORONTO ARROWS V LA GILTINIS (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

8PM
MONTPELLIER V BENETTON (L)
CHALLENGE CUP
BT SPORT EXTRA

8PM
NORTHAMPTON SAINTS V ULSTER (L)
CHALLENGE CUP
BT SPORT

8PM
AUSTRALIA V LIONS (R-2013)
THIRD TEST
SKY SPORTS MIX

9:30PM
NOLA GOLD V AUSTIN GILGRONIS (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

SUNDAY, APRIL 11

1AM
HOUSTON V SAN DIEGO (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

2AM
UTAH WARRIORS V SEATTLE SEAWOLVES (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

4:35AM
HURRICANES V CRUSADERS (L)
SUPER RUGBY AOTEAROA

12PM
AUSTRALIA V LIONS (R-2013)
THIRD TEST
SKY SPORTS MIX

12:30PM
BORDEAUX V RACING 92 (L)
CHAMPIONS CUP
BT SPORT 2

1:30PM
SOUTH AFRICA V LIONS (R-1997)
SECOND TEST
SKY SPORTS MIX

3PM
CLÉRMONT V TOULOUSE (L)
CHAMPIONS CUP
BT SPORT 2

8PM
RUGBY ATL V RU NEW YORK (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

9PM
MATCH TBC (R)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

MONDAY, APRIL 12

5PM-MIDNIGHT
CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

7:30PM
CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 3

11:40PM
THE TEAM THAT TURNED UP
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 1

TUESDAY, APRIL 13

7:30PM
SOUTH AFRICA V LIONS (R-1997)
FIRST TEST
SKY SPORTS ARENA

9:30PM
SOUTH AFRICA V LIONS (R-1997)
SECOND TEST
SKY SPORTS ARENA

11:15PM
SOUTH AFRICA V LIONS (R-1997)
THIRD TEST
SKY SPORTS ARENA

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 14

8AM
THE TEAM THAT TURNED UP
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 1

9:50PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R)
PRO 14 FINAL
EIR SPORT 1

THURSDAY, APRIL 15

12:15PM
RUGBY UNION RETRO
SKY SPORTS ARENA

2PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R-2001)
CLASSIC PRO 14 FINALS
EIR SPORT 1

********************

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times for live broadcasts generally refer to kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com

Blog archive

D4tress

D4tress
Taken by JLP from RDS press box on Nov 16, 2019