Thursday, April 22, 2021

Rugby on TV : Apr 22-29

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel


THURSDAY, APRIL 22

12PM
RUGBY UNION RETRO
SKY SPORTS ARENA

5PM
LEINSTER V GLASGOW WARRIORS (R-2014)
CLASSIC PRO 14 FINALS
EIR SPORT 1

FRIDAY, APRIL 23

8:05AM
CHIEFS V HURRICANES (L)
SUPER RUGBY AOTEAROA

10:45AM
WESTERN FORCE V REDS (L)
SUPER RUGBY AU

6PM
STORMERS V SHARKS (L)
RAINBOW CUP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

6:15PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R)
PRO 14 FINAL
EIR SPORT 1

7:45PM
BRISTOL BEARS V EXETER CHIEFS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

8PM
ULSTER V CONNACHT (L)
RAINBOW CUP
EIR SPORT 1

8PM
SIX NATIONS HIGHLIGHTS (2018)
8PM - FRANCE V IRELAND
9PM - IRELAND V ITALY
10PM - IRELAND V WALES
11PM - IRELAND V SCOTLAND
12PM - ENGLAND V IRELAND
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

8:10PM
EDINBURGH V ZEBRE (L)
RAINBOW CUP
EIR SPORT 2

10:25PM
ULSTER V CONNACHT (R)
RAINBOW CUP
TG4

SATURDAY, APRIL 24

10:45AM
WARATAHS V MELBOURNE REBELS (L)
SUPER RUGBY AU

12PM
IRELAND V ITALY (L)
WOMEN'S SIX NATIONS
RTÉ TWO
BBC iPLAYER

12:30PM
LONDON IRISH V HARLEQUINS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 2

1PM
BENETTON V GLASGOW WARRIORS (L)
RAINBOW CUP
EIR SPORT 2
PREMIER SPORTS 2

2PM
ENGLAND V FRANCE (L)
WOMEN'S SIX NATIONS
RTÉ TWO
BBC TWO
BBC iPLAYER

3PM
LEICESTER TIGERS V NORTHAMPTON (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 2

3PM
GLOUCESTER V NEWCASTLE (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT EXTRA

3PM
WORCESTER V SALE SHARKS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT EXTRA

3PM
BULLS V LIONS (L)
RAINBOW CUP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

5PM
SCOTLAND V WALES (L)
WOMEN'S SIX NATIONS
BBC iPLAYER

5:15PM
OSPREYS V CARDIFF BLUES (L)
RAINBOW CUP
EIR SPORT 2
PREMIER SPORTS 1

7:35PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (L)
RAINBOW CUP
EIR SPORT 1
PREMIER SPORTS 1

9:45PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R)
RAINBOW CUP
TG4

12 MIDNIGHT
RUGBY ATL V NOLA GOLD (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

SUNDAY, APRIL 25

2AM
UTAH WARRIORS V HOUSTON SABRECATS (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

4:35AM
CRUSADERS V BLUES (L)
SUPER RUGBY AOTEAROA

1PM
DRAGONS V SCARLETS (L)
RAINBOW CUP
EIR SPORT 1
PREMIER SPORTS 1

1PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R)
RAINBOW CUP
EIR SPORT 2

3PM
WASPS V BATH (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

7PM
RU NEW YORK V TORONTO ARROWS (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

12 MIDNIGHT
AUSTIN GILGRONIS V SEATTLE SEAWOLVES (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

MONDAY, APRIL 26

3PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R)
RAINBOW CUP
EIR SPORT 1

5PM
OSPREYS V CARDIFF (R)
RAINBOW CUP
EIR SPORT 1

8:15PM
AGAINST THE HEAD
RTÉ TWO

TUESDAY, APRIL 27

7PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R)
RAINBOW CUP
EIR SPORT 2

9PM
ULSTER V CONNACHT (R)
RAINBOW CUP
EIR SPORT 2

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 28

3PM
ULSTER V CONNACHT (R)
RAINBOW CUP
EIR SPORT 1

5PM
BENETTON V GLASGOW WARRIORS (R)
RAINBOW CUP
EIR SPORT 1

THURSDAY, APRIL 29

3PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R)
RAINBOW CUP
EIR SPORT 1

5PM
DRAGONS V SCARLETS (R)
RAINBOW CUP
EIR SPORT 1

********************

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times for live broadcasts generally refer to kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com

Blog Archive

D4tress

D4tress
Taken by JLP from RDS press box on Nov 16, 2019