Thursday, April 01, 2021

Rugby on TV : Apr 1-8

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel


THURSDAY, APRIL 1

5PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R)
PRO 14 FINAL
EIR SPORT 1

7PM
THE PRO 14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

FRIDAY, APRIL 2

7:05AM
CRUSADERS V HIGHLANDERS (L)
SUPER RUGBY AOTEAROA

9:45AM
WARATAHS V BRUMBIES (L)
SUPER RUGBY AU

3PM
ZEBRE V BATH (L)
CHALLENGE CUP
BT SPORT 3

5:30PM
LONDON IRISH V CARDIFF BLUES (L)
CHALLENGE CUP
BT SPORT ESPN

5:30PM
LEINSTER V TOULON (L)
CHAMPIONS CUP
BT SPORT 3

8PM
MONTPELLIER V GLASGOW WARRIORS (L)
CHALLENGE CUP
BT SPORT ESPN

8PM
GLOUCESTER V LA ROCHELLE (L)
CHAMPIONS CUP
BT SPORT 3

SATURDAY, APRIL 3

7:05AM
BLUES V HURRICANES (L)
SUPER RUGBY AOTEAROA

7:30AM
GLOUCESTER V LA ROCHELLE (R)
CHAMPIONS CUP
BT SPORT 3

9:45AM
MELBOURNE REBELS V REDS (L)
SUPER RUGBY AU

12:30PM
WASPS V CLÉRMONT (L)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA TWO
CHANNEL 4
BT SPORT 3

1:30PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R-2001)
CLASSIC PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

3PM
ENGLAND V SCOTLAND (L)
WOMEN'S SIX NATIONS
BBC iPLAYER

3PM
OSPREYS V NEWCASTLE (L)
CHALLENGE CUP
BT SPORT ESPN
S4C

3PM
BENETTON V AGEN (L)
CHALLENGE CUP
BT SPORT EXTRA

3PM
MUNSTER V TOULOUSE (L)
CHAMPIONS CUP
BT SPORT 3

5:30PM
DRAGONS V NORTHAMPTON (L)
CHALLENGE CUP
BT SPORT ESPN

5:30PM
EXETER CHIEFS V LYON (L)
CHAMPIONS CUP
BT SPORT 3

8PM
LEICESTER TIGERS V CONNACHT (L)
CHALLENGE CUP
BT SPORT 3

8PM
FRANCE V WALES (L)
WOMEN'S SIX NATIONS
BBC iPLAYER

9:30PM
NEW ENGLAND V UTAH WARRIORS (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

10PM
OLD GLORY DC V TORONTO (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

12 MIDNIGHT
RUGBY ATL V SAN DIEGO (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

SUNDAY, APRIL 4

1AM
AUSTIN V HOUSTON (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

12:30PM
RACING 92 V EDINBURGH (L)
CHAMPIONS CUP
BT SPORT 3

3PM
BORDEAUX V BRISTOL BEARS (L)
CHAMPIONS CUP
BT SPORT 3

3:15PM
SOUTH AFRICA V LIONS (R-1997)
THIRD TEST
SKY SPORTS MIX

3:15PM
NEW ZEALAND V LIONS (H-2005)
ALL THREE TESTS
SKY SPORTS ARENA

5:30PM
SCARLETS V SALE SHARKS (L)
CHAMPIONS CUP
BT SPORT 3

8PM
HARLEQUINS V ULSTER (L)
CHAMPIONS CUP
BT SPORT 3

9PM
WASPS V CLERMONT (R)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

MONDAY, APRIL 5

10PM
LEINSTER V TOULON (H)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

11:40PM
THE TEAM THAT TURNED UP
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 1

TUESDAY, APRIL 6

3:30PM
RACING 92 V EDINBURGH (H)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

3:30PM
CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

4:30PM
HARLEQUINS V ULSTER (H)
CHALLENGE CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

4:30PM
CHALLENGE CUP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 7

1PM
SCARLETS V MUNSTER (R-2017)
CLASSIC PRO 14 FINALS
EIR SPORT 2

3:30PM
CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

THURSDAY, APRIL 8

10:30AM
CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

2PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R)
PRO 14 FINAL
EIR SPORT 1

********************

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times for live broadcasts generally refer to kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com

Blog archive

D4tress

D4tress
Taken by JLP from RDS press box on Nov 16, 2019