Thursday, March 18, 2021

Rugby on TV : Mar 18-25

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel


THURSDAY, MARCH 18

2PM
DRAGONS V ULSTER (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

5PM
MUNSTER V SCARLETS (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

9PM
PRO 14 HIGHLIGHTS
FREESPORTS

FRIDAY, MARCH 19

8:45AM
REBELS V WARATAHS (L)
SUPER RUGBY AU

12PM
SOUTH AFRICA V LIONS (R-1997)
FIRST TEST
SKY SPORTS MIX

3:30PM
SOUTH AFRICA V LIONS (R-1997)
THIRD TEST
SKY SPORTS MIX

6PM
MUNSTER V BENETTON (L)
PRO 14
TG4
EIR SPORT 1
PREMIER SPORTS 1

7:45PM
NEWCASTLE V WASPS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

8:15PM
ULSTER V ZEBRE (L)
PRO 14
TG4
EIR SPORT 2
PREMIER SPORTS 1

8:15PM
LEINSTER V OSPREYS (L)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1
PREMIER SPORTS 2

9PM
SCOTLAND V IRELAND (H)
SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

10:10PM
ULSTER V ZEBRE (H)
PRO 14
TG4

SATURDAY, MARCH 20

6:05AM
HURRICANES V CHIEFS (L)
SUPER RUGBY AOTEAROA

8:45AM
REDS V FORCE (L)
SUPER RUGBY AU

1PM
MUNSTER V BENETTON (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

2PM
HARLEQUINS V GLOUCESTER (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT EXTRA

2PM
BATH V WORCESTER (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT EXTRA

2:15PM
SCOTLAND V ITALY (L)
SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA ONE
BBC ONE

2:30PM
EXETER CHIEFS V LEICESTER TIGERS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT EXTRA

3PM
LEINSTER V OSPREYS (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

4:45PM
IRELAND V ENGLAND (L)
SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA ONE
ITV

8PM
FRANCE V WALES (L)
SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA ONE
BBC ONE
S4C

10PM-2AM
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY WEEK 1 (L)
10PM - RUGBY UNITED NY V SAN DIEGO LEGION
10:30PM - NE FREE JACKS V LA GILTINIS
11PM - TORONTO V RUGBY ATL
12AM - SEATTLE V HOUSTON
12AM - UTAH V AUSTIN

10PM
LIONS 2017 UNCOVERED
DOCUMENTARY
SKY SPORTS ARENA

11:15PM
SIX NATIONS HIGHLIGHTS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

SUNDAY, MARCH 21

2:35AM
BLUES V CRUSADERS (L)
SUPER RUGBY AOTEAROA

12:55PM
LEINSTER V OSPREYS (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

3PM
SALE SHARKS V LONDON IRISH (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT EXTRA

3PM
NORTHAMPTON V BRISTOL BEARS (L) 
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

3PM
DRAGONS V GLASGOW WARRIORS (L)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2
PREMIER SPORTS 1

5PM
BATH V WIGAN (R-1996)
CLASH OF THE CODES
SKY SPORTS ACTION

8PM
OLD GLORY V NOLA GOLD (L)
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY

10PM
IRELAND V ENGLAND (R)
SIX NATIONS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

MONDAY, MARCH 22

8PM
SCARLETS V CONNACHT (L)
PRO 14
TG4
PREMIER SPORTS 2
S4C

8PM
CARDIFF BLUES V EDINBURGH (L)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2
PREMIER SPORTS 1

8PM
AGAINST THE HEAD
RTÉ TWO

TUESDAY, MARCH 23

5PM
LEINSTER V OSPREYS (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

7PM
MUNSTER V BENETTON (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 24

5PM
ULSTER V ZEBRE (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

5PM
LEINSTER V OSPREYS (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

9:40PM
THE PRO 14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

THURSDAY, MARCH 25

3PM
SCARLETS V CONNACHT (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

5PM
CARDIFF V EDINBURGH (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2


********************

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times for live broadcasts generally refer to kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com

Blog archive

D4tress

D4tress
Taken by JLP from RDS press box on Nov 16, 2019