Thursday, November 26, 2020

Rugby on TV : Nov 26-Dec 3

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel


THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 26

7AM
THE TEAM THAT TURNED UP
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 1

10AM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

11AM
PRO14 HIGHLIGHTS
FREESPORTS

1PM
ZEBRE V CONNACHT (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

1PM
GLASGOW WARRIORS V MUNSTER (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

3PM
ULSTER V SCARLETS (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

9PM
PRO14 HIGHLIGHTS
FREESPORTS

9:10PM
LEINSTER V CARDIFF BLUES (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

11:10PM
PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 27

6AM
HAWKES BAY V NORTHLAND (L)
MITRE10 CUP
SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
SKY SPORTS ARENA

8AM
THOMOND PARK
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 1

1PM
THE PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

3PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

4PM
GLASGOW WARRIORS V MUNSTER (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

5PM
SHARKS V PUMAS (L)
CURRIE CUP
SKY SPORTS MIX

6:30PM
MUNSTER V BIARRITZ (R-2006)
CHAMPIONS CUP FINAL
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

7PM
NEWCASTLE V SALE SHARKS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

7PM
FRANCE V NEW ZEALAND (R-2011)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 1

8:30PM
MUNSTER V TOULOUSE (R-2008)
CHAMPIONS CUP FINAL
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

8:40PM
IRELAND V ARGENTINA (R-2007)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 1

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 28

5:30AM
AUCKLAND V TASMAN (L)
MITRE10 CUP FINAL
SKY SPORTS MIX

8:30AM
ARGENTINA V NEW ZEALAND (L)
RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
SKY SPORTS ARENA

2PM
NORTHAMPTON V HARLEQUINS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT EXTRA

2:30PM
GLOUCESTER-HARTPURY V HARLEQUINS (L)
WOMEN'S PREMIER 15S
YOUTUBE

2:30PM
GRIQUAS V GOLDEN LIONS (L)
CURRIE CUP
SKY SPORTS ARENA

3PM
BRISTOL BEARS V WORCESTER (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT EXTRA

3PM
GLOUCETER V WASPS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT EXTRA

4PM
WALES V ENGLAND (L)
AUTUMN NATIONS CUP
PREMIER SPORTS 2
S4C

5PM
WESTERN PROVINCE V BLUE BULLS (L)
CURRIE CUP
SKY SPORTS ARENA

5:30PM
LEINSTER V CARDIFF BLUES (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

5:30PM
EXETER CHIEFS V BATH (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT EXTRA

7:10PM
SOUTH AFRICA V JAPAN (R-2015)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 2

7:30PM
CONNACHT V OSPREYS (L)
PRO14
TG4
FREESPORTS

8PM
FRANCE V ITALY (L)
AUTUMN NATIONS CUP
PREMIER SPORT

11PM
CONNACHT V OSPREYS (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 29

7AM-11AM
SIX NATIONS HIGHLIGHTS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT
7AM - FRANCE V IRELAND
8AM - IRELAND V WALES
9AM - IRELAND V SCOTLAND
10AM - ENGLAND V IRELAND

1PM
CONNACHT V OSPREYS (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

1:45PM
NORTHAMPTON V SALE SHARKS (R)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 2

2PM
IRELAND V GEORGIA (L)
AUTUMN NATIONS CUP
RTÉ TWO
CHANNEL 4

3:55PM
BENETTON V DRAGONS (L)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

4PM
LONDON IRISH V LEICESTER (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 2

5PM
SCARLETS V LEINSTER (L)
PRO14
PREMIER SPORTS 2
(postponed) 

6:45PM
ARGENTINA V NEW ZEALAND (R)
RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
SKY SPORTS ARENA

7PM
CONNACHT V OSPREYS (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

7:30PM
CARDIFF BLUES V GLASGOW WARRIORS (L)
PRO14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

11PM
CARDIFF V GLASGOW WARRIORS (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

11:30PM
BENETTON V DRAGONS (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 30

8AM
THE TEAM THAT TURNED UP
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 1

10AM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

1:45PM
CARDIFF BLUES V GLASGOW WARRIORS (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

3:45PM
CONNACHT V OSPREYS (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

4PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

6:10PM
BENETTON V DRAGONS (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

7:45PM
MUNSTER V ZEBRE (L)
PRO14
PREMIER SPORTS 1

8PM
AGAINST THE HEAD
RTÉ TWO

8:10PM
EDINBURGH V ULSTER (L)
PRO14
PREMIER SPORTS 1

10:15PM
MUNSTER V ZEBRE (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

10:30PM
EDINBURGH V ULSTER (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

11:10PM
MUNSTER V ZEBRE (H)
PRO14
TG4

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 1

12PM
CARDIFF BLUES V GLASGOW WARRIORS (R)
PRO14
FREESPORTS

12PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 1

1PM
BENETTON V DRAGONS (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

1PM
ARGENTINA V NEW ZEALAND (R)
RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP

5PM
MUNSTER V ZEBRE (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

7PM
CONNACHT V OSPREYS (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 

9PM
CONNACHT V OSPREYS (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

11PM
MUNSTER V ZEBRE (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 2

9:30AM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

11AM
RUGBY TONIGHT
BT SPORT 2

12PM
EDINBURGH V ULSTER (R)
PRO14
FREESPORTS

3PM
MUNSTER V ZEBRE (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

5PM
EDINBURGH V ULSTER (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

5PM
SOUTH AFRICA V JAPAN (R-2015)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

10PM
THE PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

11PM
MUNSTER V ZEBRE (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 3

6AM
THOMOND PARK
DOCUMENTARY 
EIR SPORT 1

11AM
THE PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 2

1PM
EDINBURGH V ULSTER (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

3PM
MUNSTER V ZEBRE (R)
PRO14

10:25PM
BENETTON V DRAGONS (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

********************

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times generally refer to beginning of broadcast not kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com

Blog Archive

D4tress

D4tress
Taken by JLP from RDS press box on Nov 16, 2019