Wednesday, November 18, 2020

Rugby on TV : Nov 19-26

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel


THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 19

10AM
PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 2

10AM-3:30PM
CLASSIC SIX NATIONS (H)
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT
10AM - ENGLAND V SCOTLAND (2019)
11:05PM - IRELAND V ENGLAND (2007)
12:10PM - ENGLAND V IRELAND (2006)
1:15PM - WALES V IRELAND (2003)
2:20PM - SCOTLAND V IRELAND (2015)

10AM
PRO14 HIGHLIGHTS
FREESPORTS

11AM
PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

3PM
ZEBRE V ULSTER (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

5PM
MUNSTER V OSPREYS (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

5PM
LEINSTER V EDINBURGH (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

6:30PM
RUGBY TONIGHT SEASON REVIEW
BT SPORT 3

11:20PM
PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 20

8PM
THE TEAM THAT TURNED UP
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 1

11PM
PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 2

1PM
LEINSTER V EDINBURGH (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

2PM
CONNACHT V SCARLETS (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

4PM
LEINSTER V EDINBURGH (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

4:30PM
RUGBY TONIGHT
BT SPORT 1

4:55PM
BULLS V PUMAS (L)
SUPER RUGBY UNLOCKED
SKY SPORTS MIX

5PM
CARDIFF BLUES V BENETTON (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

6PM
THE PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

7PM
FRANCE V NEW ZEALAND (R-2007)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 1

7PM
HARLEQUINS V EXETER (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

7:55PM
SALE SHARKS V NORTHAMPTON (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT EXTRA

8:45PM
SOUTH AFRICA V NEW ZEALAND (R-1995)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 1

10:45PM
PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

11:45PM
WHERE'S YOUR PRIDE?
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 1

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 21

7AM-12:40PM
CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT
7AM - MUNSTER V GLOUCESTER (2003)
8:50AM - EDINBURGH V MUNSTER
9:50AM - MUNSTER V EXETER CHIEFS
10:50AM - MUNSTER V LEINSTER (2006)

8:15AM
ARGENTINA V AUSTRALIA (L)
RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
SKY SPORTS ARENA

11:50AM
ENGLAND V FRANCE (L)
WOMEN'S INTERNATIONAL
BBC TWO

12:20PM
BATH V NEWCASTLE (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT EXTRA

2PM
ENGLAND V IRELAND (L)
AUTUMN NATIONS CUP
RTÉ ONE
CHANNEL 4 (2:15PM)

2:25PM
CHEETAHS V GRIQUAS (L)
SUPER RUGBY UNLOCKED
SKY SPORTS ARENA

2:50PM
LEICESTER V GLOUCESTER (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT EXTRA

2:50PM
WORCESTER V LONDON IRISH (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT EXTRA

4:55PM
SHARKS V STORMERS (L)
SUPER RUGBY UNLOCKED
SKY SPORTS ARENA

4:55PM
WALES V GEORGIA (L)
AUTUMN NATIONS CUP
PREMIER SPORTS
S4C

5:30PM
PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

6:30PM
ZEBRE V ULSTER (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

7PM
SOUTH AFRICA V ENGLAND (R-2007)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 2

8PM-1AM
SIX NATIONS 2020 HIGHLIGHTS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT
8PM - IRELAND V SCOTLAND
9PM - IRELAND V WALES
10PM - ENGLAND V IRELAND
11PM - IRELAND V ITALY
12AM - FRANCE V IRELAND

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 22

7AM
THOMOND PARK
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 1

7AM-4PM
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT
7AM - MUNSTER V LEINSTER (R-2009)
9AM - LEINSTER V LEICESTER (R-2009)
11AM - LEINSTER V ULSTER (H-2019)
12PM - LEINSTER V TOULOUSE (H-2019)
1PM - NORTHAMPTON V LEINSTER (R-2011)
3PM - NORTHAMPTON V LEINSTER (H-2019)

12:30PM
WASPS V BRISTOL BEARS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

1:40PM
OSPREYS V BENETTON (L)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2
PREMIER SPORTS 2

2:25PM
ZEBRE V CONNACHT (L)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1
FREESPORTS

2:30PM
SCOTLAND V FRANCE (L)
AUTUMN NATIONS CUP
PREMIER SPORTS

4:30PM
LEINSTER V CARDIFF BLUES (L)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1
PREMIER SPORTS 1
S4C

7PM
ZEBRE V CONNACHT (L)
PRO14
FREESPORTS

7:30PM
ULSTER V SCARLETS (L)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1
PREMIER SPORTS 1

9:30PM
LEINSTER V CARIDFF BLUES (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

9:35PM
OSPREYS V BENETTON (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

11:30PM
ZEBRE V CONNACHT (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

11:35PM
LEINSTER V EDINBURGH (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 23

6:45AM
WESTERN FORCE V REBELS (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU
SKY SPORTS ARENA

10AM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

1PM
LEINSTER V CARDIFF BLUES (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

1:45PM
ZEBRE V CONNACHT (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

3:45PM
ULSTER V SCARLETS (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

5:30PM
DRAGONS V EDINBURGH (L)
PRO14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

5:45PM
LEINSTER V CARDIFF BLUES (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

6PM
ZEBRE V CONNACHT (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

7:30PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

7:45PM
GLASGOW WARRIORS V MUNSTER (L)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1
PREMIER SPORTS 1

8PM
AGAINST THE HEAD
RTÉ TWO

10:30PM
ZEBRE V CONNACHT (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

10:30PM
GLASGOW WARRIORS V MUNSTER (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

11:25PM
GLASGOW WARRIORS V MUNSTER (H)
PRO14
TG4

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 24

7AM
BRUMBIES V REDS (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU
SKY SPORTS ARENA

7AM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

8:30AM
THOMOND PARK
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 1

1PM
OSPREYS V BENETTON (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

1PM
GLASGOW WARRIORS V MUNSTER (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

3PM
ZEBRE V CONNACHT (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

5PM
GLASGOW WARRIORS V MUNSTER (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

7PM
LEINSTER V CARDIFF BLUES (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

9PM
ULSTER V SCARLETS (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

9PM
DRAGONS V EDINBURGH (R)
PRO14
FREESPORTS

9:35PM
LEINSTER V CARDIFF BLUES (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

11PM
ZEBRE V CONNACHT (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 25

6:30AM
THOMOND PARK
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 2

7AM
ARGENTINA V AUSTRALIA (R)
RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
SKY SPORTS ARENA

11:30AM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

1PM
ZEBRE V CONNACHT (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

3PM
GLASGOW WARRIORS V MUNSTER (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

4PM
GLASGOW WARRIORS V MUNSTER (R)
PRO14
FREESPORTS

5PM
ULSTER V SCARLETS (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

10PM
PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

11PM
ZEBRE V CONNACHT (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

11:30PM
PRO14 HIGHLIGHTS
BBC TWO

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 26

7AM
THE TEAM THAT TURNED UP
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 1

10AM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

11AM
PRO14 HIGHLIGHTS
FREESPORTS

1PM
ZEBRE V CONNACHT (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

1PM
GLASGOW WARRIORS V MUNSTER (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

3PM
ULSTER V SCARLETS (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

9PM
PRO14 HIGHLIGHTS
FREESPORTS

9:10PM
LEINSTER V CARDIFF BLUES (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

11:10PM
PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

********************

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times generally refer to beginning of broadcast not kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com

Blog Archive

D4tress

D4tress
Taken by JLP from RDS press box on Nov 16, 2019