Thursday, November 12, 2020

Rugby on TV : Nov 12-19

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel


RTÉ keeping their "Against The Head" slot
at Monday 8pm even though that's right between
Pro14 matches for Ulster & Leinster????

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 12

6:30AM
THOMOND PARK
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 2

10AM
PRO14 HIGHLIGHTS
FREESPORTS

12PM
PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

1PM
OSPREYS V LEINSTER (R)
PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

1PM
ULSTER V GLASGOW WARRIORS (R)
PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 2

5PM
OSPREYS V LEINSTER (R)
PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 2

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 13

6AM
COUNTIES MANUKAU V SOUTHLAND (L)
MITRE10 CUP
SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
SKY SPORTS ARENA
SKY SPORTS MIX

7AM
THE TEAM THAT TURNED UP
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 1

8AM
THOMOND PARK
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 1

1PM
PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

1PM
WARATAHS V BRUMBIES (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU
SKY SPORTS ARENA

1PM
EDINBURGH V CARDIFF (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

3PM
PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 2

4:55PM
GRIQUAS V SHARKS (L)
SUPER RUGBY UNLOCKED
SKY SPORTS ARENA
SKY SPORTS MIX

6:30PM
IRELAND V WALES (L)
AUTUMN NATIONS CUP
RTÉ TWO
CHANNEL 4
S4C

11:30PM
SOUTH AFRICA V NEW ZEALAND (R-1995)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 1

1:05AM (SAT)
NORTHLAND V WAIKATO (L)
MITRE10 CUP
SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
SKY SPORTS ARENA

1:05AM (SAT)
WELLINGTON V MANAWATU (L)
MITRE10 CUP
SKY SPORTS MIX

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 14

9AM
THOMOND PARK
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 1

9:30AM
PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

9:30AM
NEW ZEALAND V ARGENTINA (R)
RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
SKY SPORTS ARENA

3:30AM
OTAGO V TASMAN (L)
MITRE10 CUP
SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
SKY SPORTS ARENA

6AM
NEW ZEALAND V ARGENTINA (L)
RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
SKY SPORTS ARENA

12:30PM
ITALY V SCOTLAND (L)
AUTUMN NATIONS CUP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

2PM
SARACENS V WASPS (L)
WOMENS PREMIER 15S
YOUTUBE

2:15PM
LIONS V PUMAS (L)
SUPER RUGBY UNLOCKED
SKY SPORTS ARENA

2:45PM
ENGLAND V GEORGIA (L)
AUTUMN NATIONS CUP
PREMIER SPORTS 1

4:45PM
STORMERS V CHEETAHS (L)
SUPER RUGBY UNLOCKED
SKY SPORTS ARENA

6:15PM
AUSTRALIA V IRELAND (R-1991)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 2

7:30PM
CONNACHT V SCARLETS (L)
PRO14
TG4
PREMIER SPORTS 2

1AM
BAY OF PLENTY V NORTH HARBOUR (L)
MITRE10 CUP
SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
SKY SPORTS ARENA

1AM
CANTERBURY V AUCKLAND (L)
MITRE10 CUP
SKY SPORTS MIX

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 15

6AM
THOMOND PARK
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 2

3:30AM
CANTERBURY V AUCKLAND (L)
MITRE10 CUP
SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
SKY SPORTS ARENA

2:30PM
MUNSTER V OSPREYS (L)
PRO14
TG4
EIR SPORT 2
FREE SPORTS
S4C

2:45PM
FRANCE V FIJI (L)
AUTUMN NATIONS CUP
PREMIER SPORTS 2

5PM
CONNACHT V SCARLETS (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

6PM
GLASGOW WARRIORS V DRAGONS (L)
PRO14
PREMIER SPORTS 2

11PM
MUNSTER V OSPREYS (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

11PM
AUTUMN NATIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS
CHANNEL 4

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 16

12PM
CONNACHT V SCARLETS (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

5:30PM
ZEBRE V ULSTER (L)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1
PREMIER SPORTS 2

8PM
AGAINST THE HEAD
RTÉ TWO

8PM
LEINSTER V EDINBURGH (L)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1
PREMIER SPORTS 2

8PM
CARDIFF BLUES V BENETTON (L)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2
PREMIER SPORTS 1

9:45PM
ZEBRE V ULSTER (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

10:30PM
CARDIFF BLUES V BENETTON (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

11:45PM
LEINSTER V EDINBURGH (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 17

7:30AM
THOMOND PARK
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 1

11AM-6PM
CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT
11AM - LEINSTER V SARACENS
12PM - TOULOUSE V ULSTER
1PM - EXETER V NORTHAMPTON
2PM - CLÉRMONT V RACING 92
3PM - RACING 92 V SARACENS
4PM - EXETER V TOULOUSE
5PM - EXETER V RACING 92

1PM
CARDIFF BLUES V BENETTON (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

1PM
GLASGOW WARRIORS V DRAGONS (R)
PRO14
FREESPORTS

5PM
LEINSTER V EDINBURGH (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

7PM
LEINSTER V EDINBURGH (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

9PM
ZEBRE V ULSTER (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 18

6AM
THOMOND PARK
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 2

1PM
ZEBRE V ULSTER (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

1PM
RUGBY TONIGHT SEASON REVIEW
BT SPORT 2

3PM
MUNSTER V OSPREYS (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

5PM
ZEBRE V ULSTER (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

11PM
PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 19

10AM
PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 2

10AM-3:30PM
CLASSIC SIX NATIONS (H)
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT
10AM - ENGLAND V SCOTLAND (2019)
11:05PM - IRELAND V ENGLAND (2007)
12:10PM - ENGLAND V IRELAND (2006)
1:15PM - WALES V IRELAND (2003)
2:20PM - SCOTLAND V IRELAND (2015)

10AM
PRO14 HIGHLIGHTS
FREESPORTS

11AM
PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

3PM
ZEBRE V ULSTER (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

5PM
MUNSTER V OSPREYS (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

5PM
LEINSTER V EDINBURGH (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

6:30PM
RUGBY TONIGHT SEASON REVIEW
BT SPORT 3

11:20PM
PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

********************

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times generally refer to beginning of broadcast not kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com

Blog Archive

D4tress

D4tress
Taken by JLP from RDS press box on Nov 16, 2019