Thursday, October 15, 2020

Rugby on TV : Oct 15-22

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel


THURSDAY, OCTOBER 15

6AM
THOMOND PARK
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 2

11AM
WASPS V BRISTOL BEARS (R)
PREMIERSHIP SEMIFINALS
BT SPORT 3

12PM
PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 2

12:30PM
EXETER CHIEFS V BATH (R)
PREMIERSHIP SEMIFINALS
BT SPORT 3

1PM
IRELAND V ARGENTINA (R-1999)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 2

1PM
PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 2

2PM
BENETTON V LEINSTER (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

4PM
CARDIFF BLUES V CONNACHT (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

4:30PM
RUGBY TONIGHT ON TOUR
BT SPORT 2

6PM
PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 2

7PM
MUNSTER V LEINSTER (R-2006)
HEINEKEN CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

9PM
MUNSTER V BIARRITZ (R-2006)
HEINEKEN CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

9:30PM
RUGBY TONIGHT ON TOUR
BT SPORT 3

11PM
MUNSTER V LEINSTER (R-2009)
HEINEKEN CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 16

7AM
HAWKE'S BAY V NORTHLAND (L)
MITRE10 CUP
SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
SKY SPORTS ARENA
SKY SPORTS MIX

9AM
NEW ZEALAND V LIONS (H-2005)
FIRST TEST
SKY SPORTS MIX

10AM
NEW ZEALAND V LIONS (H-2005)
SECOND TEST
SKY SPORTS MIX

11AM
THE PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

11:45AM
NEW ZEALAND V LIONS (H-2005)
THIRD TEST
SKY SPORTS MIX

12PM
DRAGONS V ZEBRE (R)
PRO14 
EIR SPORT 1

1PM
SWING LOW : A BRIEF HISTORY
DOCUMENTARY
SKY SPORTS MIX

2PM
OSPREYS V ULSTER (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

3PM
BENETTON V LEINSTER (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

4PM
PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

5PM
MUNSTER V EDINBURGH (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

5PM
WALES V FIJI (R-2007)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 2

5:55PM
CHEETAHS V BULLS (L)
SUPER RUGBY UNLOCKED
SKY SPORTS MIX

6PM
MUNSTER V TOULOUSE (R-2008)
CHAMPIONS CUP FINAL
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

6:45PM
RUGBY TONIGHT ON TOUR
BT SPORT 2

7PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R-2001)
CELTIC LEAGUE FINAL
EIR SPORT 1

7:15PM
BRISTOL BEARS V TOULON (L)
CHALLENGE CUP FINAL
BT SPORT 2

8PM
LEINSTER V RACING 92 (R-2018)
CHAMPIONS CUP FINAL
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

10PM
LEINSTER V ULSTER (R-2012)
CHAMPIONS CUP FINAL
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

10:20PM
CARDIFF V CONNACHT (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 17

2AM
MANAWATU V BAY OF PLENTY (L)
MITRE10 CUP
SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
SKY SPORTS ARENA

2AM
WELLINGTON V NORTH HARBOUR (L)
MITRE10 CUP
SKY SPORTS MIX

4:30AM
AUCKLAND V TASMAN (L)
MITRE10 CUP
SKY SPORTS MIX

7AM
SOUTHLAND V TARANAKI (L)
MITRE10 CUP
SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
SKY SPORTS ARENA
SKY SPORTS MIX

8:15AM
BENETTON V LEINSTER (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

10AM
MUNSTER V RACING 92 (H)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

11AM
RACING 92 V MUNSTER (H)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

12PM
EXETER V NORTHAMPTON (H)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

12:30PM
BRISTOL BEARS V TOULON (R)
CHALLENGE CUP FINAL
BT SPORT 3

1PM
CLÉRMONT V RACING 92 (H)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT 

2PM
REDS V BRUMBIES (H-2014)
SUPER RUGBY CLASSICS
SKY SPORTS ARENA

2PM
RACING 92 V SARACENS (H)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

3PM
BLUES V JAGUARES (H-2018)
SUPER RUGBY CLASSICS 
SKY SPORTS ARENA

3PM
EXETER V TOULOUSE (H)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

3:25PM
GRIQUAS V PUMAS (L)
SUPER RUGBY UNLOCKED
SKY SPORTS MIX

3:40PM
IRELAND V FRANCE (R-2015)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 2

4PM
EXETER CHIEFS V RACING 92 (L)
CHAMPIONS CUP FINAL
VIRGIN MEDIA TWO
BT SPORT 2
CHANNEL 4 (4:15PM)

5:55PM
STORMERS V LIONS (L)
SUPER RUGBY UNLOCKED
SKY SPORTS MIX

7:30PM
ZURICH IRISH RUGBY PLAYERS' AWARDS
VIRGIN MEDIA TWO

1:15AM (SATURDAY)
OTAGO V COUNTIES MANUKAU (L)
MITRE10 CUP
SKY SPORTS MIX

1:15AM (SATURDAY)
CANTERBURY V WAIKATO (L)
MITRE10 CUP
SKY SPORTS ARENA

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 18

3AM
NEW ZEALAND V AUSTRALIA (L)
BLEDISLOE CUP
SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
SKY SPORTS ARENA
SKY SPORTS MIX

6:30AM
THOMOND PARK
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 2

8AM
NEW ZEALAND V AUSTRALIA (R)
BLEDISLOE CUP
SKY SPORTS ARENA

6:30PM
EXETER CHIEFS V RACING 92 (R)
CHAMPIONS CUP
BT SPORT 2

9PM
EXETER CHIEFS V RACING 92 (R)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

11PM
EXETER CHIEFS V RACING 92 (H)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA TWO

MONDAY, OCTOBER 19

11:30AM
BENETTON V LEINSTER (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

1:30PM
MUNSTER V EDINBURGH (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

3:30PM
CARDIFF V CONNACHT (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

5PM
ULSTER V BENETTON (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

6PM
EXETER CHIEFS V RACING 92 (H)
CHAMPIONS CUP FINAL
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

11PM
ZURICH IRISH RUGBY PLAYERS' AWARDS
VIRGIN MEDIA ONE

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 20

7AM
HIGHLANDERS V HURRICANES (R-2020)
SUPER RUGBY AOTEAROA
SKY SPORTS ARENA

1PM
DRAGONS V ZEBRE (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

3PM
ULSTER V BENETTON (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

3PM
MUNSTER V EDINBURGH (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

5PM
BENETTON V LEINSTER (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

7PM
MUNSTER V EDINBURGH (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

9PM
OSPREYS V ULSTER (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

9:45PM
CARDIFF V CONNACHT (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 21

7AM
REDS V REBELS (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU
SKY SPORTS ARENA

1PM
GLASGOW V SCARLETS (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT

3PM
OSPREYS V ULSTER (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

3PM
SCARLETS V MUNSTER (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

5PM
CARDIFF V CONNACHT (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

5PM
LEINSTER V DRAGONS (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 2

10:15PM
RUGBY TONIGHT ON TOUR
BT SPORT 1

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 22

3:30PM
MUNSTER V EDINBURGH (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

7AM
BRUMBIES V REDS (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU FINAL
SKY SPORTS ARENA

9:25PM
BENETTON V LEINSTER (R)
PRO14
EIR SPORT 1

11:15PM
THOMOND PARK
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 1

********************

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times generally refer to beginning of broadcast not kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com

Blog Archive

D4tress

D4tress
Taken by JLP from RDS press box on Nov 16, 2019