Thursday, September 03, 2020

Rugby on TV : Sep 3-10

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel


THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 3

7AM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 3

9:30AM
PREMIERSHIP TONIGHT
BT SPORT 3

10AM
THE PRO 14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 2

12PM
MUNSTER V CONNACHT (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

3PM
DRAGONS V SCARLETS (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

4PM
THE PRO 14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

4PM
RUGBY TONIGHT ON TOUR
BT SPORT 2

5PM
ZEBRE V BENETTON (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

5PM
CARDIFF V OSPREYS (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

10PM
ULSTER V LEINSTER (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

11:30PM
THE PRO 14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 2

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 4

7AM
THOMOND PARK
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 1

10AM
REBELS V WARATAHS (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU
SKY SPORTS ARENA

1PM
BRUMBIES V WESTERN FORCE (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU
SKY SPORTS MIX

1PM
THE PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

1PM
ULSTER V LEINSTER (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

2PM 
MUNSTER V CONNACHT (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

3PM
ZEBRE V BENETTON (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

4PM
ULSTER V LEINSTER (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

6PM
THE PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

6PM
WORCESTER V BRISTOL BEARS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT EXTRA

7PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (L)
PRO 14 SEMIFINAL
EIR SPORT 1

7PM
NORTHAMPTON SAINTS V EXETER (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

9:45PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R)
PRO 14 SEMIFINAL
TG4

10PM
ENGLAND V NEW ZEALAND (R-2019)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 1

10PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R)
PRO 14 SEMIFINAL
EIR SPORT 2

11:55PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R)
PRO 14 SEMIFINAL
EIR SPORT 1

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 5

6AM
REBELS V WESTERN FORCE (L)
SUPER RUGBY AU
SKY SPORTS ARENA

7:30AM
NORTH ISLAND V SOUTH ISLAND
NZ TRIAL MATCH
SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT

10:15AM
REDS V BRUMBIES (L)
SUPER RUGBY AU
SKY SPORTS ARENA

10:30AM
NORTHAMPTON SAINTS V EXETER (R)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 2

11:45AM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R)
PRO 14 SEMIFINAL
EIR SPORT 1

12:30PM
REDS V BRUMBIES (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU
SKY SPORTS ARENA

12:30PM
SARACENS V WASPS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT EXTRA

1:30PM
HARLEQUINS V BATH (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

2:15PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R)
PRO 14 SEMIFINAL
EIR SPORT 2

2:30PM
NORTH ISLAND V SOUTH ISLAND (L)
NZ RUGBY
SKY SPORTS ARENA

3PM
LEICESTER TIGERS V SALE SHARKS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT EXTRA

4:15PM
GLOUCESTER V LONDON IRISH (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

6:15PM
ENGLAND V NEW ZEALAND (R-2019)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 2

6:45PM
EDINBURGH V ULSTER (L)
PRO 14 SEMIFINAL
EIR SPORT 1
PREMIER SPORTS 1 (UK ONLY)

9:35PM
EDINBURGH V ULSTER (R)
PRO 14 SEMIFINAL
TG4

10:15PM
EDINBURGH V ULSTER (R)
PRO 14 SEMIFINAL
EIR SPORT 2

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 6

6:45AM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 3

10AM
ENGLAND V NEW ZEALAND (R-2019)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD
EIR SPORT 2

1PM
EDINBURGH V ULSTER (R)
PRO 14 SEMIFINAL
EIR SPORT 1

3PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R)
PRO 14 SEMIFINAL
EIR SPORT 1

4:30PM
NORTH ISLAND V SOUTH ISLAND (R)
NZ RUGBY
SKY SPORTS MIX

5:30PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

8PM
PREMIERSHIP TONIGHT
BT SPORT 2

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 7

9:30AM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 3

10AM
NORTH ISLAND V SOUTH ISLAND (R)
NZ RUGBY
SKY SPORTS ARENA

1PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R)
PRO 14 SEMIFINAL
EIR SPORT 1

2:30PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

3PM
EDINBURGH V ULSTER (R)
PRO 14 SEMIFINAL
EIR SPORT 1

5PM
ENGLAND V NEW ZEALAND (R-2019)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD
EIR SPORT 2

7PM
PREMIERSHIP TONIGHT
BT SPORT 3

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 8

7:45AM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

8AM
THE TEAM THAT TURNED UP
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 1

10:15AM
PREMIERSHIP TONIGHT
BT SPORT 2

11AM
PRO 14 HIGHLIGHTS
PREMIER SPORTS 1

1PM
EDINBURGH V ULSTER (R)
PRO 14 SEMIFINAL
EIR SPORT 1

1PM
ENGLAND V NEW ZEALAND (R-2019)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 2

1PM
REDS V BRUMBIES (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU
SKY SPORTS ARENA

5PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R)
PRO 14 SEMIFINAL
EIR SPORT 1

7PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R)
PRO 14 SEMIFINAL
EIR SPORT 2

7:45PM
BRISTOL BEARS V NORTHAMPTON (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

9PM
EDINBURGH V ULSTER (R)
PRO 14 SEMIFINAL
EIR SPORT 2

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 9

7AM
REDS V BRUMBIES (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU
SKY SPORTS ARENA

8:30AM
BRISTOL BEARS V NORTHAMPTON (R)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 2

1PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R)
PRO 14 SEMIFINAL
EIR SPORT 1

3PM
EDINBURGH V ULSTER (R)
PRO 14 SEMIFINAL
EIR SPORT 1

3PM
BRISTOL BEARS V NORTHAMPTON (R)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 2

5PM
ENGLAND V NEW ZEALAND (R-2019)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 2

5:15PM
WASPS V LEICESTER TIGERS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

5:30PM
EXETER V GLOUCESTER (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT EXTRA

7:30PM
BATH V WORCESTER WARRIORS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

7:45PM
LONDON IRISH V HARLEQUINS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT EXTRA

10PM
THE PRO 14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

11PM
EDINBURGH V ULSTER (R)
PRO 14 SEMIFINAL
EIR SPORT 1

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 10

7AM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

11AM
THE PRO 14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

2:30PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 3

5PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R)
PRO 14 SEMIFINAL
EIR SPORT 2

9PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 3

10:40PM
THE PRO 14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

11:40PM
THOMOND PARK
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 1

********************

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times generally refer to beginning of broadcast not kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com

Blog Archive

D4tress

D4tress
Taken by JLP from RDS press box on Nov 16, 2019