Thursday, September 24, 2020

Rugby on TV : Sep 24-Oct 1

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel


THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 24

6:30AM
THOMOND PARK
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 2

8AM
BLUES V JAGUARES (H-2018)
SUPER RUGBY CLASSICS 
SKY SPORTS ARENA

10:45AM
BRUMBIES V REDS (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU FINAL
SKY SPORTS ARENA

10PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 3

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 25

8AM
THOMOND PARK
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 1

8AM
WELLINGTON V BAY OF PLENTY (L)
MITRE10 CUP
SKY SPORTS ARENA

12PM
CRUSADERS V HURRICANES (H-2014)
SUPER RUGBY CLASSICS
SKY SPORTS MIX

1PM
REDS V BRUMBIES (H-2014)
SUPER RUGBY CLASSICS
SKY SPORTS MIX

2PM
BLUES V JAGUARES (H-2018)
SUPER RUGBY CLASSICS
SKY SPORTS MIX

2PM
AUSTRALIA V NEW ZEALAND (H-2019)
RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
SKY SPORTS ARENA

2:30PM
NEW ZEALAND V AUSTRALIA (H-2019)
RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
SKY SPORTS ARENA

3PM
SOUTH AFRICA V ENGLAND (R-2007)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 2

3:30PM
CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 3

7PM
BRISTOL BEARS V BORDEAUX (L)
CHALLENGE CUP
BT SPORT 2

7PM
WALES V FIJI (R-2007)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 1

8:45PM
IRELAND V AUSTRALIA (R-2011)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 1

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 26

3AM
TASMAN V WAIKATO (L)
MITRE10 CUP
SKY SPORTS ARENA

4:30AM
BRISTOL BEARS V BORDEAUX (R)
CHALLENGE CUP
BT SPORT 2

4:30AM
COUNTIES MANUKAU V NORTHLAND (L)
MITRE10 CUP
SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
SKY SPORTS ARENA

6AM
SOUTHLAND V NORTH HARBOUR (L)
MITRE10 CUP
SKY SPORT MAIN EVENT
SKY SPORTS ARENA

6:30AM
STORMERS V SHARKS (R-2012)
SUPER RUGBY CLASSICS
SKY SPORTS ARENA

6:55AM
CHAMPIONS CUP - THE BIG TACKLE
CHANNEL 4

7:30AM
CHAMPIONS CUP - 25 YEARS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

8AM
HAWKE'S BAY V CANTERBURY (L)
MITRE10 CUP
SKY SPORTS MIX

8AM
CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

9AM-1PM
CHAMPIONS CUP QF (H)
9AM - LEINSTER V SARACENS
10AM - TOULOUSE V ULSTER
11AM - EXETER V NORTHAMPTON
12PM - CLÉRMONT V RACING 92

10AM
NEW ZEALAND V AUSTRALIA (R-2019)
RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
SKY SPORTS MIX

11AM
SOUTH AFRICA V ENGLAND (R-2007)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 2

12PM
RACING 92 V SARACENS (L)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA ONE
BT SPORT 3 (12:30PM)
CHANNEL 4 (12:30PM)

1PM
CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

2PM
TOULOUSE V ULSTER (R)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

3:15PM
EXETER CHIEFS V TOULOUSE (L)
CHAMPIONS CUP
BT SPORT 3

4PM
MUNSTER V GLOUCESTER (R-2003)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

6PM
MUNSTER V LEINSTER (R-2006)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

7PM
IRELAND V AUSTRALIA (R-2011)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 1

7:45PM
TOULON V LEICESTER TIGERS (L)
CHALLENGE CUP
BT SPORT 3

8PM
MUNSTER V BIARRITZ (R-2006)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 27

2AM
TARANAKI V OTAGO (L)
MITRE10 CUP
SKY SPORTS ARENA

6:30AM
THOMOND PARK
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 2

8AM
RACING 92 V SARACENS (R)
CHAMPIONS CUP
BT SPORT 3

10AM
AUCKLAND V MANUWATU (L)
MITRE10 CUP
SKY SPORTS ARENA

11AM
IRELAND V AUSTRALIA (R-2011)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 2

9PM
RACING 92 V SARACENS (R)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

11:30PM
TOULON V LEICESTER (R)
CHALLENGE CUP 
BT SPORT 3

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 28

11:30AM
BRISTOL BEARS V BORDEAUX (R)
CHALLENGE CUP
BT SPORT 2

1PM
TOULON V LEICESTER TIGERS (R)
CHAMPIONS CUP
BT SPORT 2

2:30PM
RACING 92 V SARACENS (H)
CHAMPIONS CUP
BT SPORT 2

3PM
CHAMPIONS CUP SEMIFINAL (R-TBD)
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

3:30PM
EXETER CHIEFS V TOULOUSE (R)
CHAMPIONS CUP
BT SPORT 3

5PM
IRELAND V AUSTRALIA (R-2011)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 2

5PM-11PM
CHAMPIONS CUP (H)
5PM - LEINSTER V SARACENS
6PM - TOULOUSE V ULSTER
7PM - EXETER CHIEFS V NORTHAMPTON
8PM - CLÉRMONT V RACING 92
9PM - RACING 92 V SARACENS
10PM - EXETER V TOULOUSE

7PM
HARLEQUINS V WASPS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

11PM
CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS
VIRGIN MEDIA ONE

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 29

7AM
AUSTRALIA V LIONS (R-2001)
SECOND TEST
SKY SPORTS ARENA

11AM
AUSTRALIA V LIONS (R-2001)
FIRST TEST
SKY SPORTS ARENA

1PM
AUSTRALIA V LIONS (R-2001)
SECOND TEST
SKY SPORTS ARENA

1:30PM
HARLEQUINS V WASPS (R)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

5PM
IRELAND V AUSTRALIA (R-2011)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 2

5:15PM
NORTHAMPTON V SALE SHARKS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

6PM
CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

7PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R)
PRO 14 SF
EIR SPORT 2

8:50PM
EDINBURGH V ULSTER (R)
PRO 14 SF
EIR SPORT 2

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 30

8:30AM
THOMOND PARK
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 1

11AM
HARLEQUINS V WASPS (R)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 3

1PM
WALES V FIJI (R-2007)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 1

5:30PM
NORTHAMPTON V SALE SHARKS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 2

5:30PM
BRISTOL BEARS V LEICESTER (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT EXTRA

5:30PM
EXETER V LONDON IRISH (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT EXTRA

5:30PM
WORCESTER V SARACENS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT EXTRA

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 1

10AM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

5PM
SOUTH AFRICA V ENGLAND (R-2007)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 2

********************

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times generally refer to beginning of broadcast not kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com

Blog Archive

D4tress

D4tress
Taken by JLP from RDS press box on Nov 16, 2019