Thursday, September 17, 2020

Rugby on TV : Sep 17-24

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel


THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 17

7AM
REDS V REBELS (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU QUAL FINAL
SKY SPORTS ARENA

7:10AM
THOMOND PARK
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 1

7:40AM
WHERE'S YOUR PRIDE?
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 1

11AM
THE PRO 14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 2

1PM
LEINSTER V ULSTER (R)
PRO 14 FINAL
EIR SPORT 2

4PM
LEINSTER V ULSTER (R)
PRO 14 FINAL
EIR SPORT 1

6PM
THE PRO 14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

6PM
OSPREYS V SARACENS (H-2019)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

7PM
LEINSTER V LYON (R-2019)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

7:30PM
RUGBY TONIGHT ON TOUR
BT SPORT 3

8PM
CLÉRMONT V ULSTER (H-2019)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

9PM
RACING 92 V MUNSTER (H-2019)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

10PM
THE PRO 14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

10PM
BENETTON V LEINSTER (H-2019)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

11:30PM
CRUSADERS V HURRICANES (R-2014)
SUPER RUGBY CLASSICS 
SKY SPORTS ARENA

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18

7AM
WARATAHS V SUNWOLVES (H-2019)
SUPER RUGBY CLASSICS
SKY SPORTS ARENA

7AM
THE TEAM THAT TURNED UP
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 1

8AM
TASMAN V NORTHLAND (L)
MITRE 10 CUP
SKY SPORTS ARENA
SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT

9AM
HARLEQUINS V CLÉRMONT (H-2019)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

10AM
THE PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 2

10AM
MUNSTER V GLOUCESTER (R-2003)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

11:30AM
RUGBY TONIGHT ON TOUR
BT SPORT 2

12PM
MUNSTER V LEINSTER (R-2006)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

2PM
RUGBY TONIGHT ON TOUR
BT SPORT 3

2PM
MUNSTER V BIARRITZ (R-2006)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

3:15PM
RUGBY TONIGHT ON TOUR
BT SPORT 2

4PM
MUNSTER V TOULOUSE (R-2008)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

5PM
ENGLAND V SOUTH AFRICA (R-2019)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 2

6PM
THE PRO1 4 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

6PM
ULSTER V BATH (H-2019)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

7PM
NEW ZEALAND V ITALY (R-1987)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 1

7PM
MUNSTER V OSPREYS (H-2019)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

7PM
BRISTOL BEARS V DRAGONS (L)
CHALLENGE CUP
BT SPORT 2

8PM
MONTPELLIER V CONNACHT (H-2019)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

8:40PM
SOUTH AFRICA V ENGLAND (R-2007)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 1

9:55PM
CHAMPIONS CUP 2020 - THE STORY SO FAR
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

10:25PM
THE PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

11PM
CHAMPIONS CUP - 25 YEARS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

11:25PM
THOMOND PARK
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 1

11:30PM
IRELAND V ENGLAND (H-2007)
CLASSIC 6 NATIONS

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 19

3AM
WAIKATO V NORTH HARBOUR (L)
MITRE10 CUP
SKY SPORTS ARENA

6AM
CANTERBURY V TARANAKI (L)
MITRE10 CUP
SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
SKY SPORTS ARENA

9:45AM
BRUMBIES V REDS (L)
SUPER RUGBY AU FINAL
SKY SPORTS ARENA

10:45AM
BRISTOL BEARS V DRAGONS (R)
CHALLENGE CUP
BT SPORT 3

11AM
LEINSTER V LEICESTER (R-2009)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

12:15PM
BORDEAUX V EDINBURGH (L)
CHALLENGE CUP
BT SPORT 3

1PM
NORTHAMPTON V LEINSTER (R-2011)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

2:15PM
THE PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

2:30PM
LEINSTER V SARACENS (L)
CHAMPIONS CUP
BT SPORT 3

3PM
LEINSTER V ULSTER (R-2012)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

5PM
LEINSTER V RACING 92 (R-2018)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

5:15PM
CLÉRMONT V RACING 92 (L)
CHAMPIONS CUP
BT SPORT 3

7PM
CHAMPIONS CUP -25 YEARS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

7:10PM
SOUTH AFRICA V ENGLAND (R-2007)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 2

7:15PM
LEINSTER V GLASGOW WARRIORS (R-2014)
RUGBAÍ GOLD
TG4

7:30PM
CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

8PM
BRUMBIES V REDS (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU FINAL
SKY SPORTS ARENA

8:15PM
TOULON V SCARLETS (L)
CHALLENGE CUP
BT SPORT 3

8:55PM
MUNSTER V TOULOUSE (R-2008)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

10:30PM
MUNSTER V LEINSTER (R-2009)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

11:15PM
LEINSTER V SARACENS (R)
CHAMPIONS CUP
BT SPORT 2

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 20

3AM
MANUWATU V OTAGO (L)
MITRE10 CUP
SKY SPORTS ARENA

4AM
SHARKS V BULLS (H-2007)
SUPER RUGBY CLASSICS
SKY SPORTS MIX

5AM
BULLS V CHIEFS (H-2009)
SUPER RUGBY CLASSICS
SKY SPORTS MIX

6AM
AUCKLAND V WELLINGTON (L)
MITRE10 CUP
SKY SPORTS ARENA

7AM
CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

8AM
CRUSADERS V BLUES (H-1998)
SUPER RUGBY CLASSICS
SKY SPORTS ARENA

8AM-9PM
CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS (2019)
8AM EDINBURGH V MUNSTER
9AM MUNSTER V EXETER
10AM OSPREYS V MUNSTER
11AM MUNSTER V SARACENS
12PM RACING 92 V MUNSTER
1PM MUNSTER V RACING 92
2PM MUNSTER V OSPREYS
3PM LEINSTER V ULSTER
4PM LEINSTER V TOULOUSE
5PM NORTHAMPTON V LEINSTER
6PM LEINSTER V NORTHAMPTON
7PM LEINSTER V LYON
8PM BENETTON V LEINSTER
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

8:25AM
THE BIG TACKLE
CHAMPIONS CUP
CHANNEL 4

8:30AM
THOMOND PARK
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 1

9AM
CRUSADERS V HIGHLANDERS (H-2002)
SUPER RUGBY CLASSICS

10AM
HAWKE'S BAY V COUNTIES MANUKAU (L)
MITRE10 CUP
SKY SPORTS ARENA

10:45AM
SOUTH AFRICA V ENGLAND (R-2007)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 2

12PM
TOULOUSE V ULSTER (L)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA ONE
BT SPORT 3
CHANNEL 4 (12:15PM)

2:45PM
BRUMBIES V REDS (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU FINAL
SKY SPORTS ARENA

2:45PM
LEICESTER TIGERS V CASTRES (L)
CHALLENGE CUP
BT SPORT 3

5PM
REDS V BRUMBIES (H-2014)
SUPER RUGBY CLASSICS
SKY SPORTS ARENA

5:15PM
EXETER CHIEFS V NORTHAMPTON (L)
CHAMPIONS CUP
BT SPORT 3

6:55PM
LEINSTER V ULSTER (R-2012)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

9PM
TOULOUSE V ULSTER (R)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

11PM
CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 21

7AM
BRUMBIES V REDS (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU FINAL
SKY SPORTS ARENA

10AM
TOULOUSE V ULSTER (R)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

1PM
BRUBIES V REDS (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU FINAL
SKY SPORTS ARENA

5PM
SOUTH AFRICA V ENGLAND (R-2007)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 2

6:30PM
CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 1

7PM-
CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS (2020)
7PM - CLÉRMONT V RACING
8PM - EXETER V NORTHAMPTON
9PM - LEINSTER V SARACENS
10PM - TOULOUSE V ULSTER
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

7:30PM
SALE SHARKS V HARLEQUINS (L)
PREMIERSHIP RUGBY CUP
BT SPORT 1

11PM
CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS
VIRGIN MEDIA ONE

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 22

7AM
THE TEAM THAT TURNED UP
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 1

8AM
CRUSADERS V HURRICANES (H-2014)
SUPER RUGBY CLASSICS
SKY SPORTS ARENA

1PM
REDS V BRUMBIES (H-2014)
SUPER RUGBY CLASSICS
SKY SPORTS ARENA

1PM
SALE SHARKS V HARLEQUINS (R)
PREMIERSHIP RUGBY CUP
BT SPORT 2

2PM
BLUES V JAGUARES (H-2018)
SUPER RUGBY CLASSICS
SKY SPORTS ARENA

3PM
TOULOUSE V ULSTER (H)
CHAMPIONS CUP
VIRGIN MEDIA SPORT

5:15PM
BATH V GLOUCESTER (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

7PM
MUNSTER V CONNACHT (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

7:45PM
CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 1

9PM
PRO14 HIGHLIGHTS
FREESPORTS

9PM
ZEBRE V BENETTON (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 23

6AM
THOMOND PARK
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 2

7:30AM
BATH V GLOUCESTER (R)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 2

9AM
BRUMBIES V REDS (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU FINAL
SKY SPORTS ARENA

11AM
THE TEAM THAT TURNED UP
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 

1PM
SOUTH AFRICA V ENGLAND (R-2007)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 2

2PM
SOUTH AFRICA V ENGLAND (R-2007)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 1

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 24

6:30AM
THOMOND PARK
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 2

8AM
BLUES V JAGUARES (H-2018)
SUPER RUGBY CLASSICS 
SKY SPORTS ARENA

10:45AM
BRUMBIES V REDS (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU FINAL
SKY SPORTS ARENA

10PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 3

********************

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times generally refer to beginning of broadcast not kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com

Blog Archive

D4tress

D4tress
Taken by JLP from RDS press box on Nov 16, 2019