Thursday, August 27, 2020

Rugby on TV : Aug 27-Sep 3

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel


THURSDAY, AUGUST 27

7AM
WESTERN FORCE V REDS (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU
SKY SPORTS ARENA

9AM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

12PM
THE PRO 14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 2

1PM
SCARLETS V CARDIFF (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

2PM
GLASGOW V EDINBURGH (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

3PM
CONNACHT V ULSTER (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

4PM
CONNACHT V ULSTER (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

6PM
THE PRO 14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

10:45PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

11PM
OSPREYS V DRAGONS (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

11:30PM
THE PRO 14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 2

FRIDAY, AUGUST 28

7:15AM
BRUMBIES V WARATAHS (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU
SKY SPORTS ARENA

9AM
NEW ZEALAND V AUSTRALIA (R-2017)
RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
SKY SPORTS MIX

10AM
THE PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 2

10AM
BRUMBIES V WESTERN FORCE (L)
SUPER RUGBY AU
SKY SPORTS ARENA

11AM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

12PM-1:30PM
THE RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP (H - 2016)
12PM - NEW ZEALAND V SOUTH AFRICA
12:30PM - SOUTH AFRICA V NEW ZEALAND
1PM - AUSTRALIA V NEW ZEALAND

1:05PM
OSPREYS V DRAGONS (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

2:30PM
CONNACHT V ULSTER (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

3PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 1

4PM
SOUTH AFRICA V NEW ZEALAND (R-2013)
RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
SKY SPORTS MIX

4:30PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

6PM
NEW ZEALAND V AUSTRALIA (R-2017)
RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
SKY SPORTS MIX

6:30PM
THE PRO 14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

7:30PM
EDINBURGH V GLASGOW (L)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

9:35PM
JAPAN V SCOTLAND (R-2019)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 1

9:35PM
EDINBURGH V GLASGOW (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

10:55PM
THE WEST'S AWAKE - RUGBAÍ CONNACHT
DOCUMENTARY
TG4

11:35PM
WHERE'S YOUR PRIDE?
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 1

SATURDAY, AUGUST 29

10:10AM
REBELS V WARATAHS (L)
SUPER RUGBY AU
SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
SKY SPORTS ARENA

2:30PM
SALE SHARKS V BRISTOL BEARS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 2

5PM
GLASGOW V EDINBURGH (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

5:10PM
DRAGONS V SCARLETS (L)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

7PM
ULSTER V LEINSTER (L)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

9:35PM
ULSTER V LEINSTER (R)
PRO 14
TG4

10PM
ULSTER V LEINSTER (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

SUNDAY, AUGUST 30

11:30AM
SALE SHARKS V BRISTOL BEARS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 3

12:30PM
ULSTER V LEINSTER (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

1:30PM
HARLEQUINS V NORTHAMPTON (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

2:30PM
MUNSTER V CONNACHT (L)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

4:15PM
GLOUCESTER V LEICESTER (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

4:55PM
CARDIFF V OSPREYS (L)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

5:30PM
MUNSTER V CONNACHT (R)
PRO 14
TG4

6:55PM
ZEBRE V BENETTON (L)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

7PM
MUNSTER V CONNACHT (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

9PM
ZEBRE V BENETTON (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

10PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

11:30PM
CARDIFF V OSPREYS (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

11:50PM
EDINBURGH V GLASGOW (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

MONDAY, AUGUST 31

12:30PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 1

2:30PM
BATH V WASPS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 1

3PM
MUNSTER V CONNACHT (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

3:10PM
ULSTER V LEINSTER (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

5PM
CARDIFF V OSPREYS (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

5:05PM
DRAGONS V SCARLETS (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

10:30PM
PRO 14 HIGHLIGHTS
BBC 2 NI

10:30PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

11PM
ULSTER V LEINSTER (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 1

6AM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

7AM
BRUMBIES V WESTERN FORCE (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU
SKY SPORTS ARENA

9AM
PRO 14 HIGHLIGHTS
FREESPORTS TV

1PM
ULSTER V LEINSTER (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

1PM
DRAGONS V SCARLETS (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

1PM
BRUMBIES V WESTERN FORCE (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU
SKY SPORTS ARENA

3PM
MUNSTER V CONNACHT (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

5PM
GLASGOW V EDINBURGH (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

6PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

7PM
ULSTER V LEINSTER (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

9PM
MUNSTER V CONNACHT (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

9:25PM
MUNSTER V CONNACHT (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

10PM
PRO 14 HIGHLIGHTS
FREESPORTS TV

11PM
EDINBURGH V GLASGOW (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

11:25PM
ZEBRE V BENETTON (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 2

8AM
THE TEAM THAT TURNED UP
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 1

9AM
BRUMBIES V WARATAHS (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU
SKY SPORTS ARENA

11AM
REBELS V WARATAHS (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU
SKY SPORTS ARENA

1PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

3PM
ULSTER V LEINSTER (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

3:30PM
PREMIERSHIP TONIGHT
BT SPORT 2

5PM
CARDIFF V OSPREYS (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

5PM
EDINBURGH V GLASGOW (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

10PM
THE PRO 14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

11PM
MUNSTER V CONNACHT (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

11PM
REBELS V WARATAHS (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU
SKY SPORTS ARENA

11:20PM
THE PRO 14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 2

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 3

7AM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 3

9:30AM
PREMIERSHIP TONIGHT
BT SPORT 3

10AM
THE PRO 14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 2

12PM
MUNSTER V CONNACHT (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

3PM
DRAGONS V SCARLETS (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

4PM
THE PRO 14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

4PM
RUGBY TONIGHT ON TOUR
BT SPORT 2

5PM
ZEBRE V BENETTON (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

5PM
CARDIFF V OSPREYS (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

10PM
ULSTER V LEINSTER (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

11:30PM
THE PRO 14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 2

********************

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times generally refer to beginning of broadcast not kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com

Blog Archive

D4tress

D4tress
Taken by JLP from RDS press box on Nov 16, 2019