Thursday, August 20, 2020

Rugby on TV : Aug 20-27

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel


THURSDAY, AUGUST 20

7AM
REDS V REBELS (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU
SKY SPORTS ARENA

10:30AM
RUGBY TONIGHT ON TOUR
BT SPORT 2

12:30PM
RUGBY TONIGHT ON TOUR
BT SPORT 1

4PM
SOUTH AFRICA V NEW ZEALAND (R-1995)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 2

7PM
RUGBY TONIGHT ON TOUR
BT SPORT 3

FRIDAY, AUGUST 21

7:45AM
WESTERN FORCE V WARATAHS (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU
SKY SPORTS ARENA

9AM
AUSTRALIA V IRELAND (H-2018)
THIRD TEST
SKY SPORTS MIX

10AM
WESTERN FORCE V REDS (L)
SUPER RUGBY AU
SKY SPORTS ACTION

10AM
NEW ZEALAND V WALES (R-2003)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP

10:45AM
RUGBY TONIGHT ON TOUR
BT SPORT 2

3PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

4PM
WESTERN FORCE V REDS (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU
SKY SPORTS ACTION

5:30PM
SALE SHARKS V EXETER CHIEFS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 2

6:55PM
BENETTON V ZEBRE (L)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1
PREMIER SPORTS 1

9PM
IRELAND V NEW ZEALAND (R-2016)
CLASSIC RUGBY 
EIR SPORT 1

9PM
BENETTON V ZEBRE (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

11PM
IRELAND V SAMOA (R-2019)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 1

SATURDAY, AUGUST 22

8AM
WESTERN FORCE V REDS (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU
SKY SPORTS ACTION

9:25AM
BENETTON V ZEBRE (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

10:10AM
BRUMBIES V WARATAHS (L)
SUPER RUGBY AU
SKY SPORTS ACTION

11:25AM
SOUTH AFRICA V NEW ZEALAND (R-1995)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 2

12:55PM
BENETTON V ZEBRE (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

1:30PM
LONDON IRISH V NORTHAMPTON (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 3

2:55PM
SCARLETS V CARDIFF (L)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1
PREMIER SPORTS 1

4:15PM
LEICESTER TIGERS V BATH (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 3

5:10PM
GLASGOW V EDINBURGH (L)
PRO 14 
EIR SPORT 1
PREMIER SPORTS 1

6:30PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (L)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1
PREMIER SPORTS 1

7:15PM
SCARLETS V CARDIFF (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

8PM
BRUMBIES V WARATAHS (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU
SKY SPORTS ACTION

9:35PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R)
PRO 14 (RUGBAÍ BEO)
TG4

10PM
GLASGOW V EDINBURGH (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

10:10PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

10:30PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 3

SUNDAY, AUGUST 23

8:30AM
GLASGOW V EDINBURGH (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

2PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

1:45PM
OSPREYS V DRAGONS (L)
PRO 14
PREMIER SPORTS 1 
EIR SPORT 2 (2:10PM)

4PM
CONNACHT V ULSTER (L)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1
TG4 (4:10PM)
PREMIER SPORTS 1 (4:15PM)

7PM
CONNACHT V ULSTER (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

11:10PM
CONNACHT V ULSTER (R)
PRO 14 
EIR SPORT 1

MONDAY, AUGUST 24

7AM
THE TEAM THAT TURNED UP
DOCUMENTARY
EIR SPORT 1

7AM
WESTERN FORCE V REDS (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU
SKY SPORTS ARENA

9:30AM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

1PM
GLASGOW V EDINBURGH (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

1PM
WESTERN FORCE V REDS (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU
SKY SPORTS ARENA

3PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

4:30PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

5PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

10:25PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

TUESDAY, AUGUST 25

7AM
BRUMBIES V WARATAHS (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU
SKY SPORTS ARENA

1PM
BRUMBIES V WARATAHS (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU
SKY SPORTS ARENA

3PM
OSPREYS V DRAGONS (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

5PM
BENETTON V ZEBRE (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

5:15PM
WASPS V SALE SHARKS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 2

6:30PM
PRO 14 HIGHLIGHTS
FREESPORTS

7PM
IRELAND V AUSTRALIA (R-2011)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 2

7:30PM
BRISTOL BEARS V EXETER CHIEFS (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 2

8:40PM
NEW ZEALAND V ITALY (R-1987)
CLASSIC RUGBY WORLD CUP
EIR SPORT 2

9:35PM
CONNACHT V ULSTER (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 26

8:55AM
PRO 14 HIGHLIGHTS
FREESPORTS

1PM
GLASGOW V EDINBURGH (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

2PM
WASPS V SALE SHARKS (R)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 2

3PM
LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

3:30PM
BRISTOL BEARS V EXETER CHIEFS (R)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 2

5PM
SCARLETS V CARDIFF (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

7:30PM
NORTHAMPTON SAINTS V BATH (L)
PREMIERSHIP
BT SPORT 2

10:30PM
THE PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

11:40PM
THE PRO14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 2

THURSDAY, AUGUST 27

7AM
WESTERN FORCE V REDS (R)
SUPER RUGBY AU
SKY SPORTS ARENA

9AM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

12PM
THE PRO 14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 2

1PM
SCARLETS V CARDIFF (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

2PM
GLASGOW V EDINBURGH (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

3PM
CONNACHT V ULSTER (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 2

4PM
CONNACHT V ULSTER (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

6PM
THE PRO 14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 1

10:45PM
PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS
BT SPORT 2

11PM
OSPREYS V DRAGONS (R)
PRO 14
EIR SPORT 1

11:30PM
THE PRO 14 HOUR
EIR SPORT 2

********************

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times generally refer to beginning of broadcast not kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com

Blog Archive

D4tress

D4tress
Taken by JLP from RDS press box on Nov 16, 2019