Thursday, September 05, 2019

Rugby on TV : Sep 5-12

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel


THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 5

4AM - MUNSTER V LEINSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
4AM - RUGBY AM - FREESPORTS TV
8AM - WELLINGTON V COUNTIES MANUKAU  - MITRE10 CUP - SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
8AM - GEORGIA V SCOTLAND (R) - TEST MATCH - PREMIER SPORTS 1
1PM - IRELAND V FRANCE (R) - CLASSIC RWC2015 - EIR SPORT 2
3PM - LEINSTER V ULSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
5PM - CONNACHT V MUNSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
5PM - RUGBY LEAGUE BACK CHAT - FREESPORTS TV
6:30PM - THE WORLD RUGBY SHOW - SKY SPORTS ARENA
7PM - CASTLEFORD V HULL FC (L) - SUPER LEAGUE - SKY SPORTS ARENA
8PM - SOUTH AFRICA V JAPAN (R) - CLASSIC RWC2015 - EIR SPORT 2
10PM - LEINSTER V CONNACHT (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
11:10PM - THE STORY OF RUGBY - RTÉ ONE

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 6

3AM - FRANCE V ITALY (R) - TEST MATCH - PREMIER SPORTS 1
4AM - CONNACHT V MUNSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
6:40AM - HAWKE'S BAY V SOUTHLAND (L) - MITRE10 CUP - SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
7AM - LEINSTER V ULSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
8:40AM - MANUKAU V TASMAN (L) - MITRE10 CUP - SKY SPORTS ARENA
8:55AM - EELS V SEA EAGLES (L) - NRL - SKY SPORTS ACTION
9AM - GEORGIA V SCOTLAND (R) - TEST MATCH - PREMIER SPORTS 1
10:45AM - THE WORLD RUGBY SHOW - SKY SPORTS ARENA
1PM - SOUTH AFRICA V JAPAN (R) - CLASSIC RWC - EIR SPORT 2
3PM - ULSTER V LEINSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
5PM - MUNSTER V CONNACHT (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
7PM - CARDIFF V PONTYPRIDD (L) - WELSH PREM - BBC 2 WALES
7PM - HULL KR V LONDON BRONCOS (L) - SKY SPORTS ARENA
7PM - ENGLAND V ITALY (L) - TEST MATCH - SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
7PM - SCOTLAND V GEORGIA (L) - TEST MATCH - PREMIER SPORTS 1
8PM - WALES V FIJI (R) - CLASSIC RWC - EIR SPORT 2
10PM - SCOTLAND V GEORGIA (R) - TEST MATCH - PREMIER SPORTS 2

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 7

3:20AM - NEW ZEALAND V TONGA (L) - TEST MATCH - SKY SPORTS ACTION

4PM - MUNSTER V CONNACHT (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2 
6AM - NORTH HARBOUR V WAIKATO (L) - MITRE10 CUP - SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
7AM - ULSTER V LEINSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
8AM - NEW ZEALAND V TONGA (R) - TEST MATCH - SKY SPORTS ACTION
8:25AM - BULLDOGS V BRONCOS (L) - NRL - SKY SPORTS MIX
8:30AM - BAY OF PLENTY V WELLINGTON (L) - MITRE10 CUP - SKY SPORTS ARENA
10AM - SCOTLAND V GEORGIA (R) - TEST MATCH - FREESPORTS TV
11AM - SCOTLAND V GEORGIA (R) - TEST MATCH - PREMIER SPORTS 2
11AM - ENGLAND V ITALY (H) - TEST MATCH - BBC 2
1PM - ENGLAND V ITALY (H) - TEST MATCH - SKY SPORTS ACTION
1:30PM - IRELAND V WALES (L) - TEST MATCH - RTÉ2, CHANNEL 4
3PM - ULSTER V CONNACHT (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
3:55PM - GOLDEN LIONS V CHEETAHS (L) - CURRIE CUP - SKY SPORTS ARENA
5PM - LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
9PM - NEW ZEALAND V TONGA (R) - TEST MATCH - SKY SPORTS ARENA
10PM - LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
10:30PM - WALES V FIJI (R) - CLASSIC RWC - EIR SPORT 2
10:30PM - FRANCE V ITALY (R) - TEST MATCH - PREMIER SPORTS 2
11PM - ENGLAND V ITALY (H) - TEST MATCH - SKY SPORTS ACTION

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 8


3AM - AUCKLAND V CANTERBURY (L) - MITRE10 CUP - SKY SPORTS ARENA

4AM - LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
4:55AM - TIGERS V SHARKS (L) - NRL - SKY SPORTS MIX
6AM - OTAGO V TARANAKI (L) - MITRE10 CUP - SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
7AM - ULSTER V CONNACHT (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
8AM - SCOTLAND V GEORGIA (R) - TEST MATCH - PREMIER SPORTS 1
2:30PM - WALES V FIJI (R) - CLASSIC RWC - EIR SPORT 1
3PM - ULSTER V CONNACHT (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
3PM - SCOTLAND V GEORGIA (R) - TEST MATCH - PREMIER SPORTS 2
4:30PM - THOMOND PARK - DOCUMENTARY - EIR SPORT 1
5PM - LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
8PM - SCOTLAND V GEORGIA (R) - TEST MATCH - FREESPORTS TV

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 9


4AM - GLASGOW V LEINSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2

7AM - ULSTER V MUNSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
11AM - SCOTLAND V GEORGIA (R) - TEST MATCH - FREESPORTS TV
3PM - GLASGOW V LEINSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
3PM - SCOTLAND V GEORGIA (R) - TEST MATCH - PREMIER SPORTS 2
5PM - LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
8PM - AUSTRALIA V NEW ZEALAND (R) - CLASSIC RWC - EIR SPORT 2
8PM - SCOTLAND V GEORGIA (R) - TEST MATCH - PREMIER SPORTS 1
10PM - SUPER LEAGUE FULLTIME - SKY SPORTS ARENA
10PM - IRELAND V AUSTRALIA (R) - CLASSIC RWC - EIR SPORT 1

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 10

4AM - LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2

4AM - FRANCE V ITALY (R) - TEST MATCH - PREMIER SPORTS 1
6:30AM - SUPER LEAGUE FULLTIME - SKY SPORTS ARENA
7AM - GLASGOW V LEINSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
9:30AM - SUPER LEAGUE FULLTIME - SKY SPORTS ARENA
11:30AM - SCOTLAND V GEORGIA (R) - TEST MATCH - PREMIER SPORTS 1
1PM - THE SUPER LEAGUE SHOW - BBC 2
1PM - AUSTRALIA V NEW ZEALAND (R) - CLASSIC RWC - EIR SPORT 2
3PM - ULSTER V CONNACHT (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
4PM - SCOTLAND V GEORGIA (R) - TEST MATCH - FREESPORTS TV
5PM - MUNSTER V CONNACHT (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
8PM - AUSTRALIA V IRELAND (R) - CLASSIC RWC - EIR SPORT 2
9PM -SCOTLAND V GEORGIA (R) - TEST MATCH - PREMIER SPORTS 2
10PM - ENGLAND V NEW ZEALAND (R) - CLASSIC RWC - EIR SPORT 1

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 11


4AM - LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
6AM - SCOTLAND V GEORGIA (R) - TEST MATCH - PREMIER SPORTS 2
7AM - ULSTER V CONNACHT (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
7AM - FRANCE V ITALY (R) - TEST MATCH - FREESPORTS TV
9AM - FRANCE V ITALY (R) - TEST MATCH - PREMIER SPORTS 1
1PM - AUSTRALIA V IRELAND - CLASSIC RWC - EIR SPORT 2
3PM - ULSTER V LEINSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
4PM - PREMIERSHIP 7S (L) - BT SPORT 3
8PM - WALES V WESTERN SAMOA (R) - CLASSIC RWC - EIR SPORT 2
10PM - FRANCE V NEW ZEALAND (R) - CLASSIC RWC - EIR SPORT 1


THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 12

4AM - CONNACHT V MUNSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
4AM - SCOTLAND V GEORGIA (R) - TEST MATCH - PREMIER SPORTS 1
5AM - RUGBY AM - FREESPORTS TV
7AM - ULSTER V LEINSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
8:30AM - WAIKATO V HAWKE'S BAY (L) - MITRE10 CUP - SKY SPORTS ARENA
1PM - WALES V WESTERN SAMOA (R) - CLASSIC RWC - EIR SPORT 2
3PM - LEINSTER V ULSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
3PM - SCOTLAND V GEORGIA (R) - TEST MATCH - PREMIER SPORTS 1
5PM - MUNSTER V LEINSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
5PM - RUGBY LEAGUE BACK CHAT - FREESPORTS TV
7PM - TEAMS TBD - SUPER LEAGUE - SKY SPORTS ARENA
8PM - NEW ZEALAND V ITALY (R) - CLASSIC RWC - EIR SPORT 2
9PM - THE WORLD RUGBY SHOW - SKY SPORTS ACTION
9:30PM - NEW ZEALAND V TONGA (R) - TEST MATCH - SKY SPORTS ACTION
10PM - SOUTH AFRICA V JAPAN (R) - CLASSIC RWC - EIR SPORT 1
11PM - RUGBY AM - SUPER LEAGUE - FREESPORTS TV
11:10PM - THE STORY OF RUGBY - RTÉ 1

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times generally refer to beginning of broadcast not kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com



Blog Archive