Thursday, May 16, 2019

Rugby on TV : May 16-23

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel


THURSDAY, MAY 16

1:30PM - CLERMONT V LA ROCHELLE (R) - CHALLENGE CUP - BT SPORT 3
3PM - LEINSTER V SARACENS (R) - CHAMPIONS CUP - BT SPORT 3
3PM - ULSTER V CONNACHT (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
4:30PM - RUGBY TONIGHT - BT SPORT 3
7PM - LEEDS V CASTLEFORD (L) - SUPER LEAGUE - SKY SPORTS ARENA
10:30PM - RUGBY TONIGHT - BT SPORT 1

FRIDAY, MAY 17

8:30AM - HURRICANES V JAGUARES (L) - SUPER RUGBY - SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
10:40AM - REBELS V BULLS (L) - SUPER RUGBY - SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
10:55AM - BRONCOS V ROOSTERS (L) - NRL - SKY SPORTS ARENA
2PM - RUGBY TONIGHT (R) - BT SPORT 2
3PM - MUNSTER V BENETTON (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
7PM - GLASGOW WARRIORS V ULSTER (L) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
7PM - LLANELLI V PONTYPOOL (L) - WELSH PREM - BBC 2 WALES
7:45PM - ST HELENS V SALFORD (L) - SUPER LEAGUE - SKY SPORTS ARENA

SATURDAY, MAY 18

8AM - GLASGOW V ULSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2

8:30AM - BLUES V CHIEFS (L) - SUPER RUGBY - SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
10:30AM - RAIDERS V RABBITOHS (L) - NRL - SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
10:40AM - REDS V WARATAHS (L) - SUPER RUGBY - SKY SPORTS ACTION
11:30AM - GLASGOW V ULSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
1:15PM - TORONTO V TOULOUSE (L) - RL C'SHIP - SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
1:30PM - LEINSTER V MUNSTER (L) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
2PM - LIONS V HIGHLANDERS (L) - 
2:15PM - RUGBY TONIGHT (R) - BT SPORT 3
3:15PM - EXETER V NORTHAMPTON (L) - PREMIERSHIP - BT SPORT 1
3:15PM - CATALANS V WIGAN (L) - SUPER LEAGUE - SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
3:15PM - WASPS V HARLEQUINS (L) - PREMIERSHIP - BT SPORT 3
3:30PM - ROCHDALE V SWINTON (L) - RL C'SHIP - SKY SPORTS ARENA RED BUTTON
5:45PM - FEATHERSTONE V YORK (L) - RL C'SHIP - SKY SPORTS ARENA
7:40PM - OSPREYS V SCARLETS (L) - H CUP PLAYOFF - EIR SPORT 1
7:55PM - LYON V LA ROCHELLE (L) - TOP 14 - SKY SPORTS MIX
8PM - BRADFORD V HALIFAX (L) - RL C'SHIP - SKY SPORTS ARENA
9:45PM - LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
10PM - PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS - BT SPORT 3

SUNDAY, MAY 19


11:25AM - MONTPELLIER V STADE FRANCAIS (L) - TOP 14 - SKY SPORTS ACTION

12PM - OSPREYS V SCARLETS (R) - H CUP PLAYOFF - EIR SPORT 1
1PM - BARROW V SHEFFIELD (L) - RL C'SHIP - SKY SPORTS ARENA
1PM - OSPREYS V SCARLETS (R) - H CUP PLAYOFF - EIR SPORT 2
2PM - LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
3:15PM - BATLEY V DEWSBURY (L) - RL C'SHIP - SKY SPORTS ARENA
5:30PM - LEIGH V WIDNES (L) - RL C'SHIP - SKY SPORTS ARENA
8PM - GLASGOW V ULSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
10PM - LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1

MONDAY, MAY 20


11AM - LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R) -PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2

1PM - GLASGOW V ULSTER (R) -PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
10PM - LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R) -PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
11:30PM - PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS - BT SPORT 3

TUESDAY, MAY 21


1PM - LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R) -PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1

1PM - THE SUPER LEAGUE SHOW - BBC 2
7PM - TOP 14 ROUNDUP - SKY SPORTS ARENA
8:30PM - TOP 14 ROUNDUP - SKY SPORTS ARENA
9PM - OSPREYS V SCARLETS (R) - H CUP PLAYOFF - EIR SPORT 1

WEDNESDAY, MAY 22


1PM - GLASGOW V ULSTER (R) -PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
1:30PM - PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS - BT SPORT 2
4PM - TOP 14 ROUNDUP - SKY SPORTS ACTION
4PM - NRL TRY TIME - SKY SPORTS ARENA
8PM - RUGBY TONIGHT - BT SPORT 1
9PM - THE PRO 14 HOUR - EIR SPORT 1


THURSDAY, MAY 23

8AM - GLASGOW V ULSTER (R) -PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
11AM - RUGBY TONIGHT (R) - BT SPORT 2
12PM - THE PRO 14 HOUR - EIR SPORT 1
1PM - LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R) -PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
7PM - PRO 14 DREAM TEAM - EIR SPORT 1
7PM - LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
10PM - THE WORLD RUGBY SHOW - SKY SPORTS ACTION
10PM - OSPREYS V SCARLETS (R) - H CUP PLAYOFF - EIR SPORT 1

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times generally refer to beginning of broadcast not kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com



Blog Archive