Thursday, April 18, 2019

Rugby on TV : Apr 18-25

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel


THURSDAY,  APRIL 18

12PM - CONNACHT V CARDIFF (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
2PM - THE PRO 14 HOUR - EIR SPORT 1
3PM - THE BACK ROW - EIR SPORT 1
7PM - PRO 14 ROUND 20 HIGHLIGHTS - EIR SPORT 2
7:30PM - CASTLEFORD V WAKEFIELD (L) - SUPER LEAGUE - SKY SPORTS ARENA
8PM - LEINSTER V GLASGOW (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
10PM - THE PRO 14 HOUR - EIR SPORT 1

FRIDAY, APRIL 19

6AM - RUGBY TONIGHT EXTRA - BT SPORT 1
8:30AM - CHIEFS V LIONS (L) - SUPER RUGBY - SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
10:50AM - STORM V ROOSTERS (L) - NRL - SKY SPORTS ARENA
10:55AM - SUNWOLVES V HURRICANES (L) - SUPER RUGBY - SKY SPORTS ACTION
12PM - LEINSTER V GLASGOW (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
12:40PM - HULL FC V HULL KR (L) - SUPER LEAGUE - SKY SPORTS ARENA
1:30PM - THE WORLD RUGBY SHOW - SKY SPORTS ACTION
2PM - SHARKS V REDS (L) - SUPER RUGBY - SKY SPORTS ACTION
2:45PM - WIGAN V ST HELENS (L) - SUPER LEAGUE - SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
5:30PM - THE BACK ROW - EIR SPORT 1
7PM - THE PRO 14 HOUR - EIR SPORT 1
7PM - PONTYPRIDD V CARDIFF (L) - WELSH PREM - BBC 2 WALES
8PM - CONNACHT V CARDIFF (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1

SATURDAY, APRIL 20

8:30AM - HIGHLANDERS V BLUES (L) - SUPER RUGBY - SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT

10:40AM - WARATAHS V REBELS (L) - SUPER RUGBY - SKY SPORTS ACTION
12:15PM - GARRYOWEN V CITY OF ARMAGH (L) - BATEMAN CUP  
12:30PM - THE PRO 14 HOUR - EIR SPORT 1
1:30PM - THE BACK ROW - EIR SPORT 1
2PM - STORMERS V BRUMBIES (L) - SKY SPORTS ACTION
2:15PM - SARACENS V MUNSTER (L) - CHAMPIONS CUP - BT SPORT 1
5PM - MERTHYR V BARGOED (L) - WELSH PREM - BBC 2 WALES
5:15PM - LA ROCHELLE V SALE SHARKS (L) - CHALLENGE CUP - BT SPORT 2
7PM - EDINBURGH V ULSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
7:45PM - CLERMONT V HARLEQUINS (L) - CHALLENGE CUP - BT SPORT 2
10:30PM - WHERE'S YOUR PRIDE? - DOCUMENTARY - EIR SPORT 1
10:30PM - CNN WORLD RUGBY
SUNDAY, APRIL 21


7AM - RAIDERS V BRONCOS (L) - NRL - SKY SPORTS ARENA

8AM - WOMEN'S SEVENS JAPAN - SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
10AM - LA ROCHELLE V SALE SHARKS (R) - CHALLENGE CUP - BT SPORT 2
11:30AM - CLERMONT V HARLEQUINS (R) - CHALLENGE CUP - BT SPORT 2
12PM - SCOTLAND V IRELAND (L) - U18 SIX NATIONS - FREESPORTS TV
1PM - SARACENS V MUNSTER (R) - CHAMPIONS CUP - BT SPORT 2
2:30PM - LEINSTER V TOULOUSE (L) - CHAMPIONS CUP - VIRGIN MEDIA ONE, CHANNEL 4, BT SPORT 2
6:15PM - SCRUM V - BBC 2 WALES
7PM - CONNACHT V CARDIFF (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1

MONDAY, APRIL 22


7AM - EELS V TIGERS (L) - NRL - SKY SPORTS ACTION

12:15PM - THE SUPER LEAGUE SHOW - BBC 2
3PM - FEATHERSTONE V TORONTO (L) - RL C'SHIP - SKY SPORTS ACTION
5PM - CATALANS V CASTLEFORD (L) - SUPER LEAGUE - SKY SPORTS ACTION
8:30PM - PROVINCIAL TOWNS CUP FINAL PREVIEW - FREESPORTS TV
11PM - FULL TIME - SUPER LEAGUE - SKY SPORTS ACTION

TUESDAY, APRIL 23


12PM - SCARLETS V ZEBRE (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1

2PM - BENETTON V MUNSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1


WEDNESDAY, APRIL 24


7AM - SARACENS V MUNSTER (R) - CHAMPIONS CUP - BT SPORT 2
8:30AM - LEINSTER V TOULOUSE (R) - CHAMPIONS CUP - BT SPORT 2
2PM - LEINSTER V GLASGOW (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
4PM - NRL TRY TIME - SKY SPORTS ARENA
8PM - RUGBY TONIGHT - BT SPORT 3



THURSDAY, APRIL 25

7AM - LA ROCHELLE V SALE SHARKS (R) - CHALLENGE CUP - BT SPORT 2
8:30AM - CLERMONT V HARLEQUINS (R) - CHALLENGE CUP - BT SPORT 2
12PM - SOUTHERN KINGS V OSPREYS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
8:30PM - LEINSTER V GLASGOW (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
11:30PM - THE WORLD RUGBY SHOW - SKY SPORTS ARENA 

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times generally refer to beginning of broadcast not kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com





Blog Archive