Thursday, January 10, 2019

Rugby on TV : Jan 10-17

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel


THURSDAY, JANUARY 10

6AM - PRO 14 ROUND 13 HIGHLIGHTS - EIR SPORT 1
10AM - THE PRO 14 HOUR - EIR SPORT 2
11AM - EDINBURGH V SOUTHERN KINGS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
12PM - SCARLETS V DRAGONS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
9PM - CONNACHT V MUNSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
9PM - THE WORLD RUGBY SHOW - SKY SPORTS ARENA
11PM - LEINSTER V ULSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1

FRIDAY, JANUARY 11

6AM - ZEBRE V CHEETAHS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
11AM - CONNACHT V MUNSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
12PM - ZEBRE V CHEETAHS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
4PM - THE PRO 14 HOUR - EIR SPORT 1
5:30PM - PRO 14 ROUND 13 HIGHLIGHTS - EIR SPORT 2
6PM - RUGBY TONIGHT (R) - BT SPORT 2
7PM - GLOUCESTER V MUNSTER (L) - CHAMPIONS CUP - BT SPORT 2
7PM - EBBW VALE V RGC (L) - WELSH PREMIERSHIP - BBC 2 WALES
7:15PM - THE WORLD RUGBY SHOW - SKY SPORTS ARENA
9PM - LEINSTER V ULSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
11PM - CONNACHT V MUNSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1

SATURDAY, JANUARY 12

10:30AM - GLOUCESTER V MUNSTER (R) - CHAMPIONS CUP - BT SPORT 2

12:30PM - LEINSTER V TOULOUSE (L) - CHAMPIONS CUP - VIRGIN MEDIA 1, BT SPORT 2, CH4 
12:45PM - MONTPELLIER V NEWCASTLE (L) - CHAMPIONS CUP - BT SPORT 3
2PM - BENETTON V GLASGOW WARRIORS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
3PM - ULSTER V RACING 92 (L) - CHAMPIONS CUP - BT SPORT 2
3PM - BATH V WASPS (L) - CHAMPIONS CUP - BT SPORT 3
4PM - OSPREYS V CARDIFF BLUES (R) - EIR SPORT 1
5PM - PONTYPRIDD V ABERAFAN (L) - WELSH PREMIERSHIP - S4C
5:30PM - TOULON V EDINBURGH (L) - BT SPORT 2
5:30PM - SCARLETS V LEICESTER TIGERS (L) - BT SPORT 3
7:45PM - CLERMONT V NORTHAMPTON (L) - CHALLENGE CUP - BT SPORT 2
10PM - HEINEKEN CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS - BT SPORT 1
10:30PM - HEINEKEN CAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS - VIRGIN MEDIA 1

SUNDAY, JANUARY 13


10:30AM - HEINEKEN CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS - BT SPORT 2

12PM - ZEBRE V CHEETAHS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
12:30PM - EXETER CHIEFS V CASTRES (L) - CHAMPIONS CUP - BT SPORT 2
2PM - SCARLETS V DRAGONS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
3PM - LYON V SARACEN (L) - CHAMPIONS CUP - BT SPORT 2
3PM - GLASGOW V CARDIFF (L) - CHAMPIONS CUP - BT SPORT 3
4PM - LEINSTER V ULSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
5:30PM - HEINEKEN CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS - BT SPORT 2
7PM - THE PRO 14 HOUR (R) - EIR SPORT 1
8PM - THE BACK ROW (R) - EIR SPORT 1

MONDAY, JANUARY 14


9:30AM - HEINEKEN CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS - BT SPORT1

12PM - BENETTON V GLASGOW (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
5PM - HEINEKEN CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS - BT SPORT 2
9:30PM - LEINSTER V ULSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
11:30PM - EDINBURGH V SOUTHERN KINGS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1

TUESDAY, JANUARY 15


10AM - PRO 14 ROUND 13 HIGHLIGHTS - EIR SPORT 2

12PM - SCARLETS V DRAGONS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
4PM - HEINEKEN CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS - BT SPORT 2
7PM - THOMOND PARK - DOCUMENTARY - EIR SPORT 1
9:30PM - CONNACHT V MUNSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
11:30PM - OSPREYS V CARDIFF BLUES (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1


WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 16


12PM - ZEBRE V CHEETAHS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
1:30PM - HEINEKEN CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS - BT SPORT 2
8PM - RUGBY TONIGHT - BT SPORT 2
11:30PM - SCARLETS V DRAGONS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1


THURSDAY, JANUARY 17

6AM - PRO 14 ROUND 13 HIGHLIGHTS - EIR SPORT 2

12PM - OSPREYS V CARDIFF (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
2PM - HEINEKEN CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS - BT SPORT 2
4PM - WHERE'S YOUR PRIDE? - DOCUMENTARY - EIR SPORT 1
7:30PM - HEINEKEN CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS - BT SPORT 1
8:30PM - RUGBY TONIGHT (R) - BT SPORT 1
8:30PM - THE WORLD RUGBY SHOW - SKY SPORTS ARENA
9:30PM - CONNACHT V MUNSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
11:30PM - BENETTON V GLASGOW WARRIORS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times generally refer to beginning of broadcast not kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com



Blog Archive