Thursday, December 27, 2018

Rugby on TV : Dec 27 - Jan 3

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel


THURSDAY, DECEMBER 27

10AM - PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS - BT SPORT 3
1PM - LEINSTER V CONNACHT (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
3PM - ULSTER V MUNSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
4PM - EDINBURGH V GLASGOW (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
6PM - PRO 14 HIGHLIGHTS - EIR SPORT 2
8:30PM - THE WORLD RUGBY SHOW - SKY SPORTS ACTION
9PM - IRISH RUGBY - A YEAR TO REMEMBER - EIR SPORT 1
10:15PM - TOP 14 ROUNDUP - SKY SPORTS MIX

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 28

9AM - CARDIFF BLUES V DRAGONS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
1PM - ULSTER V MUNSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
2:30PM - PRO 14 ROUND 11 HIGHLIGHTS - EIR SPORT 2
3PM - LEINSTER V CONNACHT (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
4:30PM - TOP 14 ROUNDUP - SKY SPORTS ACTION
7PM - CONNACHT V ULSTER (L) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1, TG4
7PM - NORTHAMPTON SAINTS V EXETER (L) - PREMIERSHIP - BT SPORT 1
7:30PM - CARMARTHEN QUINS V LLANDOVERY (L) - WELSH PREM - S4C
8:30PM - TOP 14 ROUND UP - SKY SPORTS MIX
10:30PM - THOMOND PARK - DOCUMENTARY - EIR SPORT 1
11PM - IRISH RUGBY A YEAR TO REMEMBER - EIR SPORT 1

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 29

6:30AM - CONNACHT V ULSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2

7AM - NORTHAMPTON V EXETER (R) - PREMIERSHIP - BT SPORT 3
10AM - BELVEDERE V BLACKROCK (R) - LEINSTER SCHOOLS FINAL - EIR SPORT 1
12PM - CONNACHT V ULSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
12PM - NORTHAMPTON V EXETER (R) - PREMIERSHIP - BT SPORT 2
1:55PM - BENETTON V ZEBRE (L) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
2PM - DONCASTER V YORKSHIRE (L) - RFU C'SHIP - SKY SPORTS ACTION
2:30PM - GLASGOW WARRIORS V EDINBURGH (L) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
3:30PM - HARLEQUINS V WASPS (L) - PREMIERSHIP - BT SPORT 2
4:15PM - BERMUDA RUGBY CLASSIC - SKY SPORTS ACTION
4:15PM - MUNSTER V LEINSTER (L) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
5PM - SCARLETS V CARDIFF BLUES (L) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
5:25PM - LA ROCHELLE V CASTRES (L) - TOP 14 - SKY SPORTS ACTION
7:30PM - MUNSTER V LEINSTER (T) - PRO 14 - TG4
7:55PM - PERPIGNAN V CLERMONT (L) - TOP 14 - SKY SPORTS ACTION
9PM - PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS - BT SPORT 1
10PM - GLASGOW WARRIORS V EDINBURGH (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 30


8:30AM - BENETTON V ZEBRE (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2

10:30AM - GLASGOW V EDINBURGH (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
12PM - PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS - BT SPORT 1
12:30PM - MUNSTER V LEINSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
12:30PM - SCARLETS V CARDIFF (R) - PRO14 - EIR SPORT 2, S4C
2:30PM - DRAGONS V OSPREYS (L) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2, S4C
2:30PM - BATH V LEICESTER TIGERS (L) - PREMIERSHIP - BT SPORT 1
5PM - MUNSTER V LEINSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
7PM - DRAGONS V OSPREYS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
9PM - IRISH RUGBY A YEAR TO REMEMBER - EIR SPORT 1
9:30PM - PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS - BT SPORT 1

MONDAY, DECEMBER 31


6:30AM - SCARLETS V CARDIFF (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2

8:30AM - MUNSTER V LEINSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
10:30AM - PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS - BT SPORT 3
11AM - BENETTON V ZEBRE (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
1PM - GLASGOW V EDINBURGH (R) - EIR SPORT 1
3PM - DRAGONS V OSPREYS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
7PM - CONNACHT V ULSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
9PM - PRO 14 ROUND 12 HIGHLIGHTS - EIR SPORT 2


TUESDAY, JANUARY 1


10:30AM - PRO 14 ROUND 12 HIGHLIGHTS - EIR SPORT 2

11AM - DRAGONS V OSPREYS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
1PM - CONNACHT V ULSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
1:30PM - PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS - BT SPORT 1
3PM - IRISH RUGBY A YEAR TO REMEMBER - EIR SPORT 1
7PM - MUNSTER V LEINSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
10:30PM - DRAGONS V OSPREYS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 2


6AM - DRAGONS V OSPREYS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
8AM - CONNACHT V ULSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
11AM - SCARLETS V CARDIFF (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
11:30AM - PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS - BT SPORT 3
1PM - GLASGOW V EDINBURGH (R) - EIR SPORT 1
1PM - MUNSTER V LEINSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
7PM - CONNACHT V ULSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
8PM - RUGBY TONIGHT - BT SPORT 1
9PM - THE PRO 14 HOUR - EIR SPORT 1
9:30PM - TOP 14 ROUNDUP - SKY SPORTS ACTION
10PM - THE BACK ROW - EIR SPORT 1


THURSDAY, JANUARY 3

6AM - BENETTON V ZEBRE (R) - EIR SPORT 2

9AM - THE PRO14 HOUR (R) - EIR SPORT 2
11AM - DRAGONS V OSPREYS (R) - EIR SPORT 1
7PM - MUNSTER V LEINSTER (R) - EIR SPORT 1
8PM - THE WORLD RUGBY SHOW - SKY SPORTS ARENA
9PM - CONNACHT V ULSTER (R) - EIR SPORT 1

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times generally refer to beginning of broadcast not kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com



Blog Archive