Thursday, October 25, 2018

Rugby on TV : Oct 25-Nov 1

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel


THURSDAY, OCTOBER 25

7AM - NEWCASTLE V MONTPELLIER (R) - CHAMPIONS CUP - BT SPORT 2

9AM - CARDIFF BLUES V GLASGOW (R) - CHAMPIONS CUP - BT SPORT 2
12PM - TOULOUSE V LEINSTER (R) - CHAMPIONS CUP - BT SPORT 2
1PM - GLASGOW WARRIORS V ZEBRE (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
3PM - ULSTER V CONNACHT (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
11:30PM - THE WORLD RUGBY SHOW - SKY SPORTS ACTION 

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 26

6AM - SCARLETS V OSPREYS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
7:30AM - WAIKATO V OTAGO - MITRE10 CUP C'SHIP FINAL - SKY SPORTS ACTION
5:30PM - ROUND 6 HIGHLIGHTS - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
5:55PM - SOUTHERN KINGS V SCARLETS (L) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
7PM - EBBW VALE V MERTHYR (L) - WELSH PREMIERSHIP - BBC 2 WALES
7:30PM - ULSTER V DRAGONS (L) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
8PM - OSPREYS V CONNACHT (L) - TG4
10:10PM - WAIKATO V OTAGO (R) - MITRE10 CUP C'SHIP FINAL - SKY SPORTS ARENA
10:30PM - ULSTER V DRAGONS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
11:15PM - RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP CLASSICS NZL V AUS 2017 - SKY SPORTS ACTION

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27

4AM - AUCKLAND V CANTERBURY (L) - MITRE10 CUP FINAL - SKY SPORTS ACTION

6AM - SOUTHERN KINGS V SCARLETS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
6AM - OSPREYS V CONNACHT (R) - EIR SPORT 2
7AM - NEW ZEALAND V AUSTRALIA (L) - BLEDISLOE CUP - SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT
8:30AM - ZEBRE V EDINBURGH (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
10:30AM - ULSTER V DRAGONS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
2PM - ENGLAND V NEW ZEALAND - RUGBY LEAGUE - BBC 1
2:30PM -   BENETTON V LEINSTER   (L) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
2:30PM - SARACENS V LEICESTER (L) - PREMIERSHIP CUP - BT SPORT 3
2:45PM - COVENTRY V YORKSHIRE (L) - RFU CHAMPIONSHIP - SKY SPORTS ACTION
2:55PM - WESTERN PROVINCE V SHARKS (L) - CURRIE CUP FINAL - SKY SPORTS MIX
5PM - MUNSTER V GLASGOW WARRIORS (L) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
6PM - CHEETAHS V CARDIFF BLUES (L) - PRO 14 - S4C
7:40PM - STADE FRANÇAIS V MONTPELLIER (L) - TOP 14 - SKY SPORTS ARENA
8:30PM - BEN V LEI & MUN V GLA HIGHLIGHTS - PRO 14 - TG4
9PM - AUCKLAND V CANTERBURY (R) - MITRE10 CUP FINAL - SKY SPORTS MIX
9:30PM - NEW ZEALAND V AUSTRALIA (R) - BLEDISLOE CUP - SKY SPORTS ARENA

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 28


5AM - CHEETAHS V CARDIFF (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1

7:30AM - SARACENS V LEICESTER (R) - PREMIERSHIP CUP - BT SPORT 3
10:27AM - JOUR DE RUGBY -  TOP 14 - TV5MONDE
11:25AM - BORDEAUX V LYON (L) - TOP 14 - SKY SPORTS ARENA
1PM - BENETTON V LEINSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
3PM - MUNSTER V GLASGOW (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
3:45PM - NEWCASTLE V EXETER CHIEFS - PREMIERSHIP CUP - BT SPORT 2
5PM - ROUND 7 HIGHLIGHTS - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
6PM - SCRUM V - BBC 2 WALES
6:15PM - SHOULDER TO SHOULDER - DOCUMENTARY - BT SPORT 2
11PM - NEWCASTLE V EXETER CHIEFS (R) - PREMIERSHIP CUP - BT SPORT 3

MONDAY, OCTOBER 29


10AM - ROUND 7 HIGHLIGHTS - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2

2:30PM - SARACENS V LEICESTER (R) - PREMIERSHIP CUP - BT SPORT 2
3PM - SOUTHERN KINGS V SCARLETS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
4PM - NEWCASTLE V EXETER (R) - PREMIERSHIP CUP - BT SPORT 2
5PM - ULSTER V DRAGONS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
5PM - MUNSTER V GLASGOW (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
8PM - BENETTON V LEINSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 30


7AM - SOUTHERN KINGS V SCARLETS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2

12PM - OSPREYS V CONNACHT (R) - EIR SPORT 2
3PM - ZEBRE V EDINBURGH (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
5PM - BENETTON V LEINSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
8PM - MUNSTER V GLASGOW (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
8:30PM - SUPER LEAGUE GOLD - SKY SPORTS ACTION

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 31


3PM - MUNSTER V GLASGOW (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
5PM - CHEETAHS V CARDIFF (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
8PM - ULSTER V DRAGONS (R) - PRO 14  - EIR SPORT 1
8:30PM - TOP 14 ROUND-UP - SKY SPORTS ACTION
9PM - RUGBY TONIGHT - BT SPORT 3
10PM - THE PRO 14 HOUR - EIR SPORT 1


THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 1

5AM - SOUTHERN KINGS V SCARLETS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1

6AM - THE PRO 14 HOUR (R) - EIR SPORT 2
7AM - ULSTER V DRAGONS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 2
7AM - RUGBY TONIGHT (R) - BT SPORT 1
3PM - OSPREYS V CONNACHT (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
4PM - TOP 14 ROUNDUP
5PM - SOUTHERN KINGS V SCARLETS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
5:15PM - EDDIE JONES SPECIAL - SKY SPORTS MIX 
6:30PM - THE WORLD RUGBY SHOW - SKY SPORTS ACTION
8PM - THE SWING LOW PUB SHOW - ENGLAND NOV INTL PREVIEW - SKY SPORTS ACTION
9:45PM - SUPER LEAGUE GOLD - SKY SPORTS ARENA

L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS

Times generally refer to beginning of broadcast not kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com




Note : unfortunately comments must be screened and may not appear immediately under posts.

Blog Archive