Thursday, October 18, 2018

Rugby on TV : Oct 18-25

Rugby on TV is brought to you by
the IrishRugby TV YouTube channel


THURSDAY OCTOBER 18

10AM - BENETTON V SOUTHERN KINGS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
2PM - EDINBURGH V CHEETAHS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
4PM - GLASGOW WARRIORS V ZEBRE (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
7PM - THE WORLD RUGBY SHOW - SKY SPORTS ACTION
7:30PM - RUGBY TONIGHT (R) - BT SPORT 1

FRIDAY OCTOBER 19 

2:30AM - WAIKATO V NORTHLAND (L) - MITRE10 CUP - SKY SPORTS MIX
12PM - ULSTER V CONNACHT (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
7:30AM - TASMAN V CANTERBURY (L) - MITRE10 CUP SF - SKY SPORTS ACTION
5PM - HEINEKEN CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS - BT SPORT 2
7PM - LEICESTER TIGERS V SCARLETS (L) - BT SPORT 2
11PM - RUGBY GOLD - SKY SPORTS ACTION

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 20


5AM - AUCKLAND V WELLINGTON (L) - MITRE10 CUP - SKY SPORTS ACTION
6AM - LEICESTER TIGERS V SCARLETS (R) - BT SPORT 1
7AM - AUSTRALIA V TONGA (L) - RUGBY LEAGUE - SKY SPORTS ARENA
7:30AM - OTAGO V HAWKE'S BAY (L) - MITRE10 CUP SF - SKY SPORTS ACTION
10AM - LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
12:30PM - MUNSTER V GLOUCESTER (L) - CHAMPIONS CUP - VIRGIN MEDIA ONE/CHANNEL 4/BT SPORT 2
12:45PM - CASTRES V EXETER CHIEFS (L) - CHAMPIONS CUP - BT SPORT 3
1:25PM - SHARKS V LIONS (L) - CURRIE CUP SF - SKY SPORTS ACTION
3PM - WASPS V BATH (L) - CHAMPIONS CUP - BT SPORT 2
3PM - EDINBURGH V TOULON (L) - CHAMPIONS CUP - BT SPORT 3
4PM - WESTERN PROVINCE V BLUE BULLS (L) - CURRIE CUP SF - SKY SPORTS ACTION
5:15PM - SARACENS V LYON (L) - CHAMPIONS CUP - BT SPORT 2
5:15PM - RACING 92 V ULSTER (L) - CHAMPIONS CUP - BT SPORT 3

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 21


10AM - EDINBURGH V CHEETAHS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1

10:30AM - HEINEKEN CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS - BT SPORT 2
12PM - GLASGOW WARRIORS V ZEBRE (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
12:30PM - NEWCASTLE V MONTPELLIER (L) - CHAMPIONS CUP - BT SPORT 2
3PM - CARDIFF BLUES V GLASGOW WARRIORS (L) - CHAMPIONS CUP - BT SPORT 2
3PM -  TOULOUSE V LEINSTER    (L) - CHAMPIONS CUP - BT SPORT 3
5:30PM - HEINEKEN CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS - BT SPORT 2
10PM - HEINEKEN CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS - VIRGIN MEDIA ONE
11PM - WORLD RUGBY WOMEN'S 7S COLORADO (L) - SKY SPORTS MIX

MONDAY, OCTOBER 22


1PM - ULSTER V CONNACHT (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1

3PM - SCARLETS V OSPREYS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
10PM - WORLD RUGBY WOMEN'S 7S COLORADO (L) - SKY SPORTS MIX

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 23


9AM - MUNSTER V GLOUCESTER (R) - CHAMPIONS CUP - BT SPORT 2

10:30AM - CASTRES V EXETER CHIEFS (R) - CHAMPIONS CUP - BT SPORT 2
12PM - WASPS V BATH (R) - CHAMPIONS CUP - BT SPORT 2
1PM - DRAGONS V CARDIFF (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
3PM - LEINSTER V MUNSTER (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
4PM - PRO 14 ROUND 6 HIGHLIGHTS - EIR SPORT 2
10PM - BENETTON V SOUTHERN KINGS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 24


9AM - EDINBURGH V TOULON (R) - CHAMPIONS CUP - BT SPORT 2

10AM - PRO 14 ROUND 6 HIGHLIGHTS - EIR SPORT 1
10:30AM - SARACENS V LYON (R) - CHAMPIONS CUP - BT SPORT 2
12PM - RACING 92 V ULSTER (R) - CHAMPIONS CUP - BT SPORT 2
1PM - BENETTON V SOUTHERN KINGS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
3PM - EDINBURGH V CHEETAHS (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
3PM - HEINEKEN CHAMPIONS CUP HIGHLIGHTS - BT SPORT 3
10:30PM - RUGBY TONIGHT EXTRA - BT SPORT 1

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 25


7AM - NEWCASTLE V MONTPELLIER (R) - CHAMPIONS CUP - BT SPORT 2

9AM - CARDIFF BLUES V GLASGOW (R) - CHAMPIONS CUP - BT SPORT 2
12PM - TOULOUSE V LEINSTER (R) - CHAMPIONS CUP - BT SPORT 2
1PM - GLASGOW WARRIORS V ZEBRE (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
3PM - ULSTER V CONNACHT (R) - PRO 14 - EIR SPORT 1
11:30PM - THE WORLD RUGBY SHOW - SKY SPORTS ACTION


L = LIVE
R = FULL REPEAT
T = TAPE DELAY
H = HIGHLIGHTS



Times generally refer to beginning of broadcast not kickoff
Check local listings for repeat showings
Feel free to let us know if something is missing! paganoblog@gmail.com 

Note : unfortunately comments must be screened and may not appear immediately under posts.

Blog Archive